Independent Venue Week

Tickets & Info

IVW Tours

Novelist (IVW Ambassador)
Monday 28th January – The 100 Club, London TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Brudenell Social Club, Leeds TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The New Adelphi Club, Hull TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Square Chapel Arts Centre, Halifax TICKETS

A
Tuesday 29th January – The Key Club, Leeds TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – The Lincoln Imp, Scunthorpe TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Sugarmill, Stoke-on-Trent TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Craufurd Arms, Milton Keynes TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Anvil, Bournemouth TICKETS (Matinee Show) 14+ with Q&A Session (4pm Start)
Saturday 2nd February – The Anvil, Bournemouth SOLD OUT
Sunday 3rd February – The Boileroom, Guildford TICKETS

Beans On Toast
Wednesday 30th January – Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Dreamland, Margate TICKETS
Saturday  2nd February John Peel Centre for Creative Arts, Stowmarket TICKETS

Black Midi
Monday 29th January – The Windmill, Brixton SOLD OUT
Tuesday 29th January – Rough Trade, Bristol TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Hug and Pint, Glasgow TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Brudenell Social Club, Leeds TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – The Joiners, Southampton TICKETS

Cancer Bats
Monday 21st January – West End Centre, Aldershot TICKETS
Tuesday 22nd January – The Forum, Tunbridge Wells TICKETS
Thursday 24th January – Wedgewood Rooms, Portsmouth TICKETS
Friday 25th January – Sub 89, Reading TICKETS
Saturday 26th January – Cavern, Exeter TICKETS
Sunday 27th January – The Junction, Plymouth TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – The Sugarmill, Stoke-on-Trent TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Jacaranda Phase One, Liverpool TICKETS
Friday 1st February – La Belle Angele, Edinburgh TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – The Key Club, Leeds TICKETS
Monday 4th February – Think Tank, Newcastle TICKETS
Thursday 7th February – The Junction, Cambridge TICKETS
Friday 8th February – The Crauford, Milton Keynes TICKETS
Saturday 9th February – 100 Club, London TICKETS

Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Wednesday 30th January – Half Moon (Putney), London TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Picture House Social, Sheffield TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Rough Trade, Bristol TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Frog & Fiddle, Cheltenham TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff TICKETS

Heavy Lungs
Wednesday 23rd January – The Joiners, Southampton TICKETS
Thursday 24th January – The Tom Thumb Theatre, Margate TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Louisiana, Bristol TICKETS

Her’s
Tuesday 29th January – The Boileroom, Guildford TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Heartbreakers, Southampton TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Exchange, Bristol TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Sunflower Lounge, Birmingham TICKETS

Liela Moss
Tuesday 29th January – The Portland Arms, Cambridge TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – The Musician, Leicester TICKETS
Friday 1st February – St Mary’s Creative Space, Chester TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Parish, Huddersfield TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Hare & Hounds, Birmingham TICKETS

Phobophobes
Tuesday 29th January – The Windmill, London TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Night & Day, Manchester TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Picture House Social, Sheffield TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Komedia, Brighton TICKETS

Pip Blom
Monday 28th January – Sixty Million Postcards, Bournemouth TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Moles, Bath TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – The Horn, St Albans TICKETS
Friday 1st February – John Peel Centre for Creative Arts, Stowmarket TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Trades Club, Hebden Bridge TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Birkenhead Library, Birkenhead TICKETS
Monday 4th February – Ramsgate Music Hall, Ramsgate TICKETS

Rozi Plain
Sunday 27th January – The Joiners, Southampton (Supporting TITK) TICKETS
Monday 28th January – The Smokehouse, Ipswich (Supporting TITK) TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – The Green Door Store, Brighton (Supporting TITK) TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – More Music, Morecambe TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Brudenell Social Club, Leeds TICKETS

This Is The Kit
Sunday 27th January – The Joiners, Southampton TICKETS
Monday 28th January – The Smokehouse, Ipswich TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – The Green Door Store, Brighton TICKETS

Tim Burgess & The Anytime Minutes
Saturday 26th January – Jacaranda Records Phase One, Liverpool TICKETS
Monday 28th January – Castle & Falcon, Birmingham TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – The Wardrobe, Leeds TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – The 100 Club, London TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Esquires, Bedford TICKETS
Friday 1st February – St Paul’s, Worthing TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Neuadd Ogwen, Bangor TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – The Crescent, York TICKETS
Monday 4th February – OPEN, Norwich TICKETS

EAST MIDLANDS

Corby

The White Hart
Friday 1st February – YUK: Bad Girlfriend + Support TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Dirt Box Disco + Year Zero + Hazard TICKETS

Derby


The Venue
Thursday 31st January – RedFaces + The Fine Art Society + Pretty Babs + Ben Haynes TICKETS

Leicester

The Cookie
Tuesday 29th January – Alessi’s Ark + Charlotte Carpenter TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – AK Paterson TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Arcades TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Jools TICKETS

The Musician
Wednesday 30th January – Liela Moss + Sally Hossack  TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Robert J Hunter + The Jupiter Blues + Chambers TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Danni Nicholls and Caleb Caudle TICKETS

The Shed
Tuesday 29th January – Ambush Presents!: We Give In + Ohana + Pretty Boy, Ginge + The Fuzz, Long Way Home £2 OTD
Wednesday 30th January – DMU Music Society Presents: Legends £2 OTD
Thursday 31st January – Cuecliché + Saving Sebastian + Unseen Underground £5 OTD
Friday 1st February – The Electric Swing Circus + Homeless Shakespeare and the Pigeon Theatre TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Conjurer + Pijn + Monachopsis TICKETS

The Soundhouse
Friday 1st February – EARLS + Kynch + Switchdown + Handwaxx TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – GoldWater + FiveHead + Not My Good Arm TICKETS

Northampton

The Lab
Thursday 31st January – Forest Of Fools + Homeless Shakespeare + Aldous Pinch TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Kumari + Greasy Diablos + Type 22 TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Keepers + Deaf Trap + Brazen Foxes TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Kings Gambit + Before Breakfast + Jacob Brathwaite TICKETS

Nottingham

The Angel Microbrewery
Tuesday 29th January – City Beat Radio 
Wednesday 30th January – Smash Night TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Brooders + Dim Buibs
Saturday 2nd February – Ninkharsag + Crimson Throne + Ante Inferno + Argesk £7 OTD
Sunday 3rd February – Loose Joints with Alex Traska and Rob Soulfood

EAST OF ENGLAND

Bishop Stortford

The Half Moon
Thursday 31st January – Louise Distras TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Lapyear + Waste + Butterfly TICKETS

Bury St. Edmunds

The Hunter Club
Wednesday 30th January  – Andrea King £2 OTD
Saturday 2nd February – Bessie Turner + Amethysts + Me And The Moon + Queen Dogs + RedX TICKETS

Cambridge

Cambridge Junction
Monday 28th January – The East Pointers TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Stephen K Amos TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Ken Cheng TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Pama International TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Skids TICKETS

The Portland Arms
Tuesday 29th January – Liela Moss TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Estrons TICKETS
Friday 1st February – John Smith TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Delines + Support TICKETS

Colchester

Three Wise Monkeys
Thursday 31st January – VVilhelm Presents… Ebi Soda + Yazmyn Hendrix + Gabriela Eva + Ikoko TICKETS
Friday 1st February – TWM Live! Celebrating Women In Music TICKETS

Hitchin

Club 85
Friday 1st February – GBH + Brocker + Acme Sewage Co + Freedom Faction TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Raised By Owls +Donkerkernuffel + Helgrind TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Indi & the Vegas + Easydread Bloom + Smokin’ Rope + Unquiet Dead + The Sukis & Animal College TICKET LINK TBC

Ipswich

The Smokehouse
Monday 28th January – This Is The Kit + Rozi Plain + Bessie Turner (Acoustic) TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Bessie Turner + History & Lore + Slow King TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – BBC Introducing in Suffolk Takeover TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Daniel Wakeford (Acoustic) + Jack Rundell & The Haunted New Builds TICKETS 
Friday 1st February – Monster Florence + A.N.G + Special Guests TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Snapped Ankles + Special Guests TICKETS

Norwich

Norwich Arts Centre
Tuesday 29th January – Gyða Valtýsdottir TICKETS
Friday 1st February – PONY UP presents LUCIA + Current Bonds + Hex Friends TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Baghdaddies TICKETS

OPEN Norwich
Monday 4th February – Tim Burgess and the Anytime Minutes TICKETS

Peterborough

The Met Lounge
Tuesday 29th January – Ten Years Dead + Graves + Call to the Faithful TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Fyzz Wallis Band + It Comes in Waves + Oldboy + Nova Status TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Ashborn + Expetya + Unitra By Design TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Basement Strippers + Poncho Pilots + Sages of The Subways TICKETS

Southend

Chinnerys
Saturday 2nd February – Hollow County & The Fishes & I & The Chris Robson Band & The Velvet Tree TICKETS OTD

Stowmarket

John Peel Centre for Creative Arts
Monday 28th January – re:emerge: Kursk + The Interesting Times Gang + The Fifths + Sophie Mahon TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Granny’s Attic + Support TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Talvin Singh TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Metal Night: Allfather + To The Nines + M$rder TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Pip Blom + Eton Crop TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Beans on Toast + Jess Morgan + Tilly Moses TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Something Left Behind – The Wedding Present Feature Documentary TICKETS

LONDON

Central

The 100 Club
Monday 28th January – Novelist + Support TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Tim Burgess & The Anytime Minutes + Average Sex TICKETS
Thursday 31st January –  John Paul TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Specials SOLD OUT

229 London
Monday 28th January – 229 Presents: The Young Hearts & Delaire + The Liar TICKETS

The Elgar Room at The Royal Albert Hall
Monday 28th January – Sarathy Korwar & UPAJ Collective TICKETS

The Social
Monday 28th January – Rowan Allen Exhibition Launch: Secret Guest Headliners + Ugly TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Horsey + Special Guests TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Galaxians + Special Guests TICKETS
Friday 1st February – AF Gang Meetup: Special Guest Headliners + Sleep Eaters + Yowl DJs + AF Gang DJs TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Pama International, DJs: Alan Handscombe + Tim Fuller TICKETS

East

93 Feet East
Wednesday 30th January – Armed With Bow w/ dance show + Devon Loch + Francesco Fusaro TICKETS

Cafe 1001
Thursday 31st January –  The Pacers + MATA + Allthingsmata + Pin Ups TICKETS

EartH
January 27th January – Sonhoy Blues TICKETS

Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen
Wednesday 30th January – Alice Jemima + Solv TICKETS

Leytonstone Ballroom
Friday 1st February – Ghostpoet (DJ Set) TICKETS

Paper Dress Vintage
Monday 28th January – Me & The Moon + I Said Yes + Callum Pitt TICKETS

Rich Mix

Friday 1st February – London Remixed Festival TICKETS
Saturday February – London Remixed Festival TICKETS

The Slaughtered Lamb
Wednesday 30th January – All Tomorrow’s Stories TICKETS
Friday 1st February – BHW Productions presents Sirens II TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Phil ‘Swill’ Odgers with Bobby Valentino TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Lakiko TICKETS

St Margret’s House
Saturday 2nd February – Trestle Records Presents: Ross Downes + Keir Vine TICKETS

Strongroom Bar
Wednesday 30th January – Sophie In Reverie + Moon Balloon TICKETS

North

Aces & Eights
Monday 28th January – Folk On Monday Present Anna MacDonald + Ainsley Hamill TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – The Local Present Nick Ellis + special guest Noemie TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Local Present Arborist + Daniel W. Huxley & Charlie Butler TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Runnin’ Blue Present Mudlow + Boss Caine + Jimmy The Dog TICKETS

South

The Amersham Arms
Saturday 2nd February – Horsey + Nuha Ruby Ra + Great White Shark + Thomas Nation + Clémentine March TICKETS

Beckenham Arts Lab
Friday 1st February – The Vouchers + Rattletooth + Waxdoll TICKETS

Bermondsey Social Club
Thursday 31st January – Sweaty Palms + Girls in Synthesis + Just Mustard TICKETS

The Five Bells
Monday 28th January – Famous + James Martin & The Guest + Brother May + Merlin Nova TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Claw Marks + Death On Camera + Sleep Eaters TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – You’re Not On The List:  ACM + LA Peach + DJ Dog Butch & Margo Broom TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Witch Fever + The DSM IV + Jean Penne TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Skinner Brothers + Mice On Mars + Slobheads TICKETS

The Half Moon, Putney
Monday 28th January – James Walsh (Starsailor) TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Gits & Shiggles: Ed Gamble, Dane Baptiste & Friends TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Martyn Joseph TICKETS
Friday 1st February – NINA + KNIGHT$ TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Ian McNabb ‘Our Future In Space Solo Tour 2019’ + special guest Marvin Powell TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Faustus TICKETS

The Windmill, Brixton
Monday 28th January – Black Midi + Jerskin Fendrix + PVA SOLD OUT
Tuesday 29th January – Phobophobes + Italia 90 + Naima Bock TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Goat Girl + Tina + Great Dad SOLD OUT
Thursday 31st January – The Rebel + Honkies + Mice On Mars TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Sorry + Glows + Hummah + Baraka TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Black Country, New Road + Sistertalk + Pregoblin + Posa + James Martin with The Guest TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Pixx + Suitman Jungle + All The People + Femme DJs TICKETS

NORTH EAST

Darlington

The Forum Music Centre
Monday 28th January – Darlington Film Club @ The Forum Rattle & Hum (U2) TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Live & Local at The Forum TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Endem & Leum TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Hilarity Bites Comedy Club @ The Forum TICKETS

Middlesborough

Base Camp
Saturday 2nd February – Broken Hands + Swears TICKETS

Newcastle

Riverside
Wednesday 30th January – Steve Mason TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – And You Will Know Us By The Trial Of The Dead TICKETS

The Little Buildings

Thursday 31st January –Soham De + Lesley Roley + Sarah Connolly + Maya Wallist TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Disregard + Chris Prke  TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Callum Pitt + Shields + Eve Simpson TICKETS

Think Tank?
Monday 28th January – Lost Under Heaven TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – This Wild Life + William Ryan Key TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Allusinlove TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Faim TICKETS

Think Tank? Underground
Monday 28th January – Lost Under Heaven TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Heavy Lungs TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Tall Shaves – TICKETS

Stockton on Tees

The Georgian Theatre
Thursday 31st January –  Shoe Cake Comedy Feat. The Discount Comedy Checkout TICKETS 
Friday 1st February – Oilbirds + The Likkor Men TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Tom Williams TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – The Man from Mo’Wax TICKETS

KU Bar
Friday 1st February – FEVA + Lost State of Dance + Rambler + Strangeways TICKETS

Sunderland

Independent Sunderland
Tuesday 29th January – Marc Rebillet SOLD OUT
Friday 1st February – Cohesion + The Tracies TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Vandebilt + DeadWetThings TICKETS

York

York Fibbers
Friday 25th January – Rick Witter & Paul Banks (Shed Seven) Acoustic Show SOLD OUT

The Fulford Arms
Tuesday 29th January – Wild Front + Flooded + Cowgirl + Neon Salmon TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Zipheads + Pat Butcher + Dead Drummer + Chronic Johnny TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Mark Morriss (Bluetones) TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Another Sky TICKETS

NORTH WEST

Birkenhead

Birkenhead Library 
Sunday 3rd February – Pip Blom TICKETS

Bury

The Met
Friday 1st February – The Delines TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Richard Hawley TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Richard Hawley TICKETS

Carlisle

The Brickyard
Friday 1st February – Hacktivist TICKETS

Chester

St Mary’s Creative Space
Friday 1st February – Liela Moss TICKETS

Clitheroe

The Grand
Friday 1st February – Haiku Salut + Rozi Plain TICKETS

Darwen

Sunbird Records
Saturday 2nd February –   Sisteray + Blanketman + Anhedonia TICKETS

Liverpool

Craft Taproom
Thursday 31st January – False Advertising + Caveparty + Crapsons £2 OTD
Friday 1st February – Mugstar + Mincemeat + The Cubical £2 OTD
Sunday 2nd February – All Dayer: Lineup TBC

EBGB’s

Thursday 31st January – The Murder Capital + The Lemonade Fix TICKETS

Jacaranda Records – Phase One
Thursday 31st January – Cancer Bats + Underside + Bleed From Within TICKETS

The Zanzibar Club
Monday 28th January – Adam Jay + The Dissident + Reign + Flogging The Dead Horse + Joe Moylan TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Clementine + Red Zenith + Bag Of Tricks + Sick TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Maddie Steinberg + Molly Green + Gunmen Of The Apocalypse + Rob Rundle TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Sister Sister + The Entire City + Incipio  + Aaron Ellis + Harry Bowness TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Bobby West + Lemonade Fix + Sankofa + Elijah James & The Nightmares + Shy Billy DJ TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Bronnie TICKETS

Studio2 Parr Street
Tuesday 29th January – Violette Societa TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Colour & Skinner’s Lane TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Reytons TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Sums TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Albie Donelly’s Supercharge with Zoot Money TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Frank’s All F*ckin’ Dayer TICKETS

Manchester

The Castle Hotel
Wednesday 30th January – AK Patterson + Special Guests TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Heavy Lungs TICKETS
Friday 1st February – In-Sencé + Tamu + Sandi Glowe TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Queen Cult +  Ashley Sherlock + New States TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Jerry Paper + Special Guests TICKETS

Factory251
Thursday 31st January – Foxglove + Pals TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Kosmonauts + The Bleachés + GLU TICKETS

Gullivers
Monday 28th January – Acid Dad + Special Guests TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Andrew Combs + Special Guests TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Graces + Special Guests TICKETS
Friday 1st February – John Metcalfe + Stuart McCallum TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Shout Louder Festival TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Titters and Tassels Burlesque and Comedy Show Tickets OTD

Jimmy’s
Monday 28th January – Jerry Williams TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Allusinlove TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Talkboy TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Estevan TICKETS

Night People
Tuesday 29th January – The Last Ten Seconds Of Life + Lotus Eater + Gassed Up TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Silent – K TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Stanleys + Riveryard TICKET
Friday 1st February – Charlie Winstone TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Mike Yung SOLD OUT
Sunday 3rd February – Versatile Plus Special Guests TICKETS

Morecambe

More Music
Saturday 2nd February –  Rozi Plain TICKETS

Northwich

The Salty Dog
Tuesday 29th January – Softlad Presents New Music TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Charity Music Quiz TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Tommy Scott (Space) TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Ally Dickaty (The Virginmarys) + Arms & Hearts TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Rick Witter (Shed Seven) DJ Set TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Ed Tudor Pole + Kid Klumsy + Chris Tavener TICKETS

Salford

The Eagle Inn
Thursday 31st January – MASI MASI’s January Jive: Masi Masi + Octopus + Con Leche TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Weimar: Debut Single Launch: Weimar + Sticky Pearls + Dominic Carlton Jones + Genevieve L. Walsh TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Binary Dal presents Secluded Sea EP1 Launch: Secluded Sea + Toria Wooff TICKETS

Wigan

The Boulevard
Friday 1st February – The Dead Shores + SWINE + Cold Waters

NORTHERN IRELAND

Belfast

Oh Yeah Centre
Friday 1st Febuary – Cherym + Susie Blue + Ferals TICKETS

SCOTLAND

Aberdeen

krakatoa
Friday 1st February – Altered Sky + Support TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Sweaty Palms + Depeche Choad + Casper Heyzeus TICKETS

Dundee

Beat Generator Live
Saturday 2nd February – Rascalton / Strange Bones All Dayer (14+ Show) TICKETS

Edinburgh

Leith Depot
Monday 28th January – Erb & Ting + Bad Mama’s Kiss + The Smoking Jeffreys £5 OTD
Tuesday 29th January – The Farting Suffragettes + Loud South Ladies £5 OTD
Wednesday 30th January – The Party Slogan + Stellar £5 OTD
Thursday 31st January – Paper Rifles + Goodbye Blue Monday + Fistymuffs £5 OTD
Friday 1st February – Withered Hand (Solo Acoustic Show) + Hailey Beavis + Jason Riddell TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Holy Savage + Miss the Occupier £5 OTD
Sunday 3rd February – Callum Easter + Support £5 OTD

Sneaky Pete’s
Monday 28th January – Makeness TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Brigid Mae Power TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Scottish Fiction: Mt Doubt + Mitchell Museum + Wojtek the Bear TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Rascalton + Strange Bones TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Fresh Produce: Feral Family, The Roques + Third Party TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Heavy Rapids + Public Practice TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Fabric Bear + Shredd TICKETS

Summerhall
Friday 1st February  – NEHH Presents: The Vaselines  TICKET
Sunday 3rd February – Gyða Valtýsdottir TICKETS

The Mash House
Thursday 31st January – The Van T’s TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Bloke Music TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Another Sky TICKETS

Galashiels

Mac Arts
Friday 1st February – Bossy Love + Edwin Organ TICKETS

Glasgow

The Blue Arrow Jazz Club
Monday 28th January – Graeme Stephen & Aidan O’Rourke Quartet TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – James Lindsay Group TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Andrew Wasylyk – ‘The Paralian’ Album Launch + Stephen Pastel DJ TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Jerry Paper TICKETS

Broadcast
Tuesday 29th January – The Good Arms TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Delphi + The Asuras TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Free Cake For Every Creature + Cop Graveyard + Chrissy Barnacle TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Lucid Dream TICKETS

The Glad Cafe
Tuesday 29th January – Pill TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Alex Rex TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Ben Chatwin with The Pumpkinseeds String Quartet TICKETS

The Hug and Pint
Monday 28th January – Brigid Mae Power TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Andy Jenkins (Spacebomb Records) TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Black Midi TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Jarrod Dickenson TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Son of Dave TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Olive Grove Records: The Archipelago EPs + Chrissy Barnacle + Pocket Knife + Moonsoup + Circle Meets Dot + Jared Celosse TICKETS

Rum Shack – The Dancehall
Friday 1st February – Steve Barker On The Wire + Sunun (live) + Ribeka TICKETS

SOUTH EAST

Aldershot

West End Centre
Wednesday 30th January – Crashlanding! Presents: ARK, Annabel Allum, Drugstore Romeos, Hollow Hand (solo) TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Gallery Live: Lucy Farrell & Thom Ashworth TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Gary Delaney + Gagsters Paradise TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Crashlanding! Presents: Press to Meco + Support TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Thinking Drinkers TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – F4WT Presents: Sound4Vision TICKETS

Bedford

Bedford Esquires
Tuesday 29th January- The Vryll Society TICKETS
Friday 1st February- Sheafs TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February- Estons TICKETS

Bexhill

De La Warr Pavillion
Thursday 31st January – Nish Kumar – It’s In Your Nature To Destroy Yourselves TICKETS

Brighton

Green Door Store
Tuesday 29th January – This Is The Kit + Rozi Plain TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Neat Neat Neat Present: Swearin’ + Guests TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – CLT DRP + Guests TICKETS

Komedia

Monday 28th January – Songhoy Blues TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Israel Nash (Main Space) TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Such Gold (Intimate Space) TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Comedians Cinema Club TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – The Magic Gang (Main Space) TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Comic Boom TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Krater Comedy Club TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Krater Comedy Club TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Phobophobes + Madonnatron TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Bent Double TICKETS

Chelmsford

Bassment
Wednesday 30th January – Circus Cannon + Oh Maddie + Memory Boy + Children Of The Fuzz TICKETS
Friday 1st February- Shakster Records Presents: The Kubricks + F.O.X TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Black Doldrums + Sun Scream + Sleep Eaters + The Horse Heads TICKETS

Deal

The Lighthouse
Wednesday 30th January – Joey Page – An Idiot Explains The Afterlife TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Static Age’ feat. Bexatron + Resuscitators + Strip To Burn TICKETS

Guildford

The Boileroom
Monday 28th January – Childcare + Simple Fiction + LongDayLateNight TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Her’s + The Subtracks + Son Of Cabe TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Ben Ottewell + Soham De + Claudia Stark TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Me & The Moon + Free Money + Kizzle + Jack Pritchard TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Swim Deep + Vinyl Staircase TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Black Futures TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – A TICKETS

Hastings

BlackmarketVIP
Saturday 2nd February – Alibi IVW2019 Take Over (16+ SHOWTICKETS

Margate

Elsewhere
Wednesday 30th January – Goodnight Brooklyn Screening 
Thursday 31st January – Free Throw + Wallflower TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – FCK LBLS: Kent Record Label Showcase TICKETS

Hall By The Sea, Dreamland
Friday 1st February – Beans On Toast TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Leftfield (DJ Set) + A Guy Called Gerald TICKETS

Tom Thumb Theatre
Thursday 24th January – Heavy Lungs TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Dan Lyons + Human Interest + Deathwaltz Records DJ’s TICKETS

Milton Keynes

The Craufurd Arms
Tuesday 29th January – Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Dry Spot Comedy Club with Chris Purchase TICKETS
Friday 1st February – A TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Our Man In the Bronze Age + Exploding Ear Ensemble + Athens TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Garshkott + Opia TICKETS

MK11
Friday 1st February – Musical Youth TICKETS

The Stables
(Jim Marshall Auditorium)
Monday 28th January – Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Kathy Mattea TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Judy Collins TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Carl Hutchinson TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Roderick Williams & Christopher Glynne TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Crooners TICKETS

The Stables 
(Stage 2)
Wednesday 30th January – Andrew Doyle: Friendly Fire TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Sound of The Sirens TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Kirsty Merryn TICKETS

Newport, Isle of Wight
Wednesday 30th January – Platform One Presents – Music Student Showcase – £1 OTD
Saturday 2nd February – Wild Front + Jeph TICKETS

Portsmouth

The Wedgewood Rooms
Tuesday 29th January – Alcuna Wilds TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Gangstagrass TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Beans On Toast TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Wedge Comedy Club TICKETS 
Saturday 2nd February – Tankus The Henge TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Masonics + The Cretins TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Slift + Khana Bierblood (All Dayer) TICKETS

Reading

Rising Sun Arts Centre
Friday 1st February – Pink Diamond Revue + Blimp + Head Drop TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Go Go Cult + The Other Dramas + The Sonic Flowers TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Jessica Lee Morgan + Harroland + Master Of None TICKETS

The Purple Turtle
Saturday 2nd February – Afrikan Boy TICKETS

Southampton

The 1865
Tuesday 29th January – Carl Palmer ELP Legacy TICKETS
Friday 1st Febuary – Wille and the Bandits TICKETS

Heartbreakers
Wednesday 30th January – Her’s TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Sunspot TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Creatures TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Me and The Moon (Acoustic Seated Show) TICKETS

St Albans

The Horn
Wednesday 30th January – Pip Blom TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Spitfires TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Crystal Tides TICKETS

Tunbridge Wells

The Forum
Friday 1st February – Jerry Williams TICKETS

Worthing

St Paul’s
Friday 1st February – Tim Burgess TICKETS

SOUTH WEST

Bath

Komedia Bath
Monday 28th January – Raise The Bar TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Indiecomedymag Live: The Death and Hilarious Siån Docksey TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Son of Dave + Funke and the Two Tone Baby TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Bite The Buffalo + Port Erin + Sergeant Thunderhoof & Meeking TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Krater Comedy Club TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Comedy Launchpad Competition TICKETS

Moles
Monday 28th January – Get The Blessing + Tiny Leaves + DJ Big Jeff (14+ ShowTICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Pip Blom + Dame Jean & Hum Fuzz TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Delight A Thief + Generous Nature + Licked TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Bath Spa University Commercial Music Showcase TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – No Violet + Miss Kill & Attic ‘o’ Mattic TICKETS

Widcome Social Club
Friday 1st February – Nick Harper TICKETS

Bournemouth

The Anvil
Friday 1st February – Varukers TICKETS

The Old Fire Station
Monday 28th January – Michale Graves (ex Misfits) + Noise Pollution + Miseria Hallows TICKETS

Sixty Million Postcards
Monday 28th January – Pip Blom + No Violet TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Next Generation Festival: Honey Hahs + Wave Chase + Cavern + The Keep Cats + Taya TICKETS

Bristol

Crofters Rights
Monday 28th January – Old Sea Brigade TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Champagne Superchillin’ TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Air Waves TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – No Sleep Til Bristol: Nature Of Wires + This Human Condition + Fourth Engine + Sombre Moon TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Swearin’ TICKETS

The Lanes
Tuesday 29th January – Tiffany – Pieces of Me Tour (Acoustic) TICKETS

Rough Trade
Tuesday 29th January – Black Midi TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Free Cake For Every Creature + Slonk TICKETS

Cheltenham

Frog & Fiddle
Thursday 31st January – Random Hand TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly + Bridges TICKETS

Newton Abbot

Kingskerswell Parish Church
Monday 28th January – Beth Rowley + Gota Fria TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Ben Ottewell TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Sam Green £10 Adv 01803 875527
Saturday 2nd February – David Ford TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Sam Lewis TICKETS

South Petherton

The David Hall
Saturday 2nd February – Geoff Lakeman TICKETS

Torquay

The Apple & Parrot 
Monday 28th January – We Struck Gold + RXPTRS+ You Win Again Gravity + Profiler TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Luke Rainsford + middlechild TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Breathe Panel + LIPS TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Coast To Coast + Victory Lane + Stay Late TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – BBC Takeover Torquay TICKETS

WALES

Bethesda

Neuaadd Ogwen
Saturday 2nd February – Tim Burgess & The Anytime Minutes + Tim Burgess (DJ Set) TICKETS

Bridgend

Hobos
Thursday 31st January – John Nicholas + Fire Fences TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Last Ten Seconds Of Life + Lotus Eater TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Breathe In The Silence TICKETS

Cardiff

Acapela Studio
Thursday 31st January – Paul Jones & Dave Kelly TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Joshua Burnell and Band TICKETS

Cardiff MADE
Thursday 31st January – Electric Soup #9: Ani Glass + Quartz + Blue Amber TICKETS

Clwb Ifor Bach
Wednesday 30th January – Beans On Toast TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Vryll Society TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Heavy Lungs + The Murder Capital + Private World + Laundrette + Slush Puppy DJ’s TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Wave Pictures TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Get Cape Wear Cape Fly TICKETS

The Big Top
Thursday 31st January – Get Funky: Viewpoints & Friends TICKETS
Friday 1st February – The Mixtape Residents Party £4 OTD

The Moon
Monday 28th January – Electric Soup Takeover: Tara Clerkin + Saccharyn + Chikaya + Esio TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Rainbow Maniac + The Rotanas TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Mad King Ludwig and the Mojo Co + Flowers For The Freaks + Hunter From Fremonte + Telgate TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Sounds of Harlowe + Codewalkers TICKETS

Llandrindod Wells

Pavillion Mid Wales
Thursday 31st January – John Adams + Lost Like Alice TICKETS

Undertone
Tuesday 29th January – Bunker Vol. 1 Welcome to Amsterdam TICKETS

Newport

Le Pub
Tuesday 29th January – Tiny Leaves + Tyler Keevil TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Bridges + Fire Fences TICKETS
Saturday 2nd Februay – The Darling Buds TICKETS

Swansea

Sin City
Thursday 31st January – Sin Savers TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Denis Sulta & Residents TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Aniball TICKETS

Wrexham

The Live Rooms
Friday 1st February – Focus Wales, IVW & SXSW Present: Gallops + Kidsmoke + Glove TICKETS

WEST MIDLANDS

Birmingham

The Castle & Falcon
Monday 28th January – Tim Burgess & The Anytime Minutes + Average Sex TICKETS

Coventry

The Tin
Thursday 31st – Larry Bartley Trio feat Toni Kofi TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Resurrection Men & Slobro TICKETS

Stafford

Redrum
Thursday 31st January – The Last Ten Seconds Of Life, Lotus Eater, Headpress & King Abys TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Kid Klumsy, 5 Go Mad, Leftovers, Spring Park and Mr Badaxe Tickets OTD
Saturday 2nd February – Witch Tripper TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – The Casualties + Face Up + Suckerpunch TICKETS

Stoke-on-Trent

The Sugarmill
Tuesday 29th January – Cancer Bats TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – A TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Jupiter’s Beard + Honey + Lilac Noise TICKETS

Worcester

The Marrs Bar
Wednesday 30th January – Soeur + Support TICKETS ON SALE SOON

Paradiddles Music Café Bar
Thursday 31st January – Savannah + Chevy Chase Stole My Wife + Trevino Slaxx TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Effigy For Sleep + The Jericho Racks + The VHT’s TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Ready 5 + Sick Pins  + Support TICKETS

YORKSHIRE & HUMBER

Barton Upon Humber

Ropery Hall 
Friday 1st February  – The East Pointers TICKETS

Doncaster

Wroot Rocks
Friday 1st February – Gary Stringer TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Gary Stringer SOLD OUT

Halifax

The Grayston Unity
Tuesday 29th January – John Alker Talk ‘The Peterloo Massacre’ £5 from the Bar.
Friday 1st February – Carmel TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Knuckle £5 from the Bar.

The Lantern
Tuesday 29th January – Snake Davis & The Ben Crosland Trio TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Land Sharks TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Wot Gorilla? TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Jarrod Dickenson TICKETS

Square Chapel Arts Centre
Wednesday 30th January – Caroline Spence + Support TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Zoe Gilby Quartet TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Novelist + Skinner + Bianca Gerald TICKETS

The Parish
Tuesday 29th January – Hacktivist TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – Carol Hodge TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Estrons TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Tom Williams TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Liela Moss TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – So Which Band is Your Boyfriend In (Film Screening) TICKETS

Hebden Bridge

The Trades Club
Tuesday 29th January – Public Service Broadcasting SOLD OUT
Wednesday 30th January – Ist Ist + Pins TICKETS
Thursday 31st January –  The Blinders + The C33s SOLD OUT
Friday 1st February – Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs + Black Midi TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Pip Blom + Working Mens Club TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Thurston Moore SOLD OUT

Hull

The New Adelphi Club
Monday 28th January – Public Service Broadcasting SOLD OUT
Tuesday 29th January – Sound of the Sirens + Supports TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – TBC TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Rozi Plain + Support TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Novelist + Support TICKETS ON SALE SOON
Saturday 2nd February – Easy Skankin’ £3 OTD
Sunday 3rd February – TBC TICKETS

Leeds

Brudenell Social Club
Tuesday 29th January – Bokanté TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Novelist + Talk Show + Tiny Leaves TICKETS
Friday 1st February Serious Sam Barrett TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February Black Midi TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February Rozi Plain + Chance McCoy TICKETS

Hyde Park Book Club
Saturday 2nd February – Come Play With Me Showcase: Caro + Talkboy + Household Dogs TICKETS

The Key Club
Tuesday 29th January – A TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – The Faim TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Drug Church TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Cancer Bats TICKETS

The Lending Room at The Library
Thursday 31st January – Purple Thread (Single Launch) + Edited People + inFade + Gus alt-J DJ Set TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Victors + Kata Rayna + Elle Call + Gus alt-J DJ Set TICKETS

Oporto
Monday 28th January – Gaslight Club ft. Gary Stewart & more TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – AK Patterson + Christopher Brain TICKETS 
Wednesday 30th January – Shadowlark  The Silver Reserve + Lazy Day (Solo) TICKETS 
Thursday 31st January – Noise Night Emily Pilbeam (BBC Introducing) DJ Sets & Live Bands TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Sandy Minto + DJ Remie TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Indigo Velvet + More TICKETS

The Wardrobe
Tuesday 29th January – Tim Burgess & The Anytime Minutes TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Live At Leeds: Skinny Living + The Hubbards + Ormstons TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Soul Rebels Opening Party 2019 ft. Tetes De Pois + Project Hilts + Hisoka TICKETS

Scunthorpe

The Lincoln Imp
Monday 28th January – Hacktivist + Bear Makes Ninja TICKETS
Wednesday 30th January – A + Black Futures + Weirdwolf TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Matt Owens + Ramble Gamble + The Chris Cooper Band TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – The Warriors + The Kingcrows + One Chapter Down + 76 Calling TICKETS

Selby

Selby Town Hall
Friday 1st February – Andy Fairweather Low & The Low Riders SOLD OUT

Sheffield

The Leadmill
Wednesday 30th January – The How and the Hum TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Graces TICKETS

Picture House Social

Thursday 31st January – Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Phobophobes TICKETS

Record Junkee
Monday 28th January – Conan + Blind Monarch + Firebreather TICKETS
Tuesday 29th January – Francobollo + Guests  TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – Kagoule + Body Hound TICKETS
Friday 1st February – Estrons + Guests TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Blackwaters + Guests TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Part Chimp + Pigs x7 TICKETS

York

The Crescent 
Saturday 2nd February – Mark Wynn TICKETS
Sunday 3rd February – Tim Burgess & The Anytime Minutes + Average Sex TICKETS