Tours

The BBC 6 Music Homecoming Tour with Steve Lamacq

Monday 27th January – Nadine Shah + One True Pairing The Cluny, Newcastle TICKETS

Tuesday 28th January – Self Esteem (Piano Show) + Skinny Pelembe (Acoustic) The Leadmill, Sheffield TICKETS

Wednesday 29th January – Gruff Rhys + Darren Eedens & The Slim Pickin’s + Esther + Codewalkers + Hana2k + Lucas J Rowe + Panic Shack + Sonny Winnebago Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff TICKETS

Thursday 30th January – Frank Turner + The Velvet Hands + Samantics + Sounds Of The Sirens Exeter Cavern, Exeter TICKETS


Friday 31st January – Anna Calvi + Martha Skye Murphy Windmill Brixton, London SOLD OUT

Demob Happy
Tuesday 28th January – Moles, Bath TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – 60 Million Postcards, Bournemouth TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Bunkhouse, Swansea TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Exeter Cavern, Exeter TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – The Tin Music & Arts, Coventry TICKETS

Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs
Monday 27th January – Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs + Roxy Girls, Independent Sunderland TICKETS

Big Joanie, ĠENN + Lunar Sounds
Saturday 25th January – Grrls Do That Too & Independent Venue Week present Big Joanie + ĠENN + Lunar Sounds TICKETS

Sensatronic Lab + Blue Grisha
Friday 31st January – Independent Venue Week & Gig Buddies Presents: Sensatronic Lab + Blue Grisha TICKETS


All Ears Avow

Tuesday 28th January – 229 London, London TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – The Shed, Leicester TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Junction, Plymouth TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Sin City, Swansea TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Cobblestones, Bridgewater TICKETS

Avalanche Party
Monday 27th January – The Lantern, Halifax TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Phase One, Liverpool TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Lion Inn, Blakey Ridge TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Blacksmith Arms, Doncaster £2 OTD

B.C. Camplight

Monday 27th January – Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – The Boileroom, Guildford TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – The Loft, Southampton TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Bedford Esquires, Bedford TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Grand, Clitheroe TICKETS

Egyptian Blue/Sinead O’Brien
Thursday 30th January – The Horn, St Albans TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Clwb Ifor Back, Cardiff TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Cookie, Leicester TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Birkenhead Library, Birkenhead TICKETS

Man Of Moon
Wednesday 29th January – Cluny 2, Newcastle TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Oporto, Leeds TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Undertone, Cardiff TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Castle Hotel, Manchester TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Paper Dress Vintage, London TICKETS

Peaness
Monday 27th January – Firebug, Leicester  TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – The Boileroom, Guildford TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Heartbreakers, Southampton TICKETS
Wednesday 5th February – The Hug & Pint, Glasgow TICKETS

Penelope Isles 
Monday 27th January – The Smokehouse, Ipswich TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – The Tin Music & Arts, Coventry TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Gullivers, Manchester TICKETS
Friday 31st January – St James’ Wine Vaults TICKETS

Raging Speedhorn
Sunday 26th January – The Frog and Fiddle, Cheltenham TICKETS
Monday 27th January – The Joiners, Southampton TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – The Bunkhouse, Swansea TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Cobblestones, Bridgwater TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Live Rooms, Chester TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Redrum, Stafford TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Record Junkee, Sheffield TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Waterloo Music Bar, Blackpool TICKETS

ROAM
Friday 24th January – The Anvil, Bournemouth – TICKETS
Saturday 25th January – Exeter Cavern, Exeter – TICKETS
Monday 27th January – The Black Prince, Northampton TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Waterfront Studio, Norwich TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Network, Sheffield TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Phase One, Liverpool TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Bootleg Social, Blackpool TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Sneaky Pete’s, Edinburgh TICKETS
Tuesday 4th February – The Shed, Leicester TICKETS
Wednesday 5th February – Elsewhere, Margate TICKETS
Thursday 6th February – Green Door Store, Brighton TICKETS

Rozi Plain
Wednesday 29th January – The Tin Music & Arts, Coventry TICKETS
Friday 31st January Pound Arts Centre, Cosham – TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Elsewhere, Margate TICKETS

TOY
Friday 25th January – Independent Sunderland, Sunderland TICKETS
Sunday 26th January – The Live Rooms, Chester TICKETS
Monday 27th January – The Boileroom, Guildford TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – The Cookie, Leicester TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – The Smokehouse, Ipswich TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Bedford Esquires, Bedford TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Joiners, Southampton TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Ramsgate Music Hall, Ramsgate TICKETS

Warmduscher
Wednesday 29th January – The Sugarmill, Stoke-on-Trent TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Parish, Huddersfield TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Smokehouse, Ipswich SOLD OUT
Saturday 1st February – The Horn, St Albans SOLD OUT
Sunday 2nd February – Bedford Esquires, Bedford TICKETS

Wire
Tuesday 28th January – Band on the Wall, Manchester TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Brudenell Social Club, Leeds TICKETS

Yr Ods + Papur Wal
Monday 27th January – The Mash House, Edinburgh TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – The Jacaranda Club, Liverpool TICKETS

EAST MIDLANDS

Derby

The Venue
Friday 31st January – James Walsh TICKETS

Leicester

The Cookie
Tuesday 28th January – TOY TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Uncle Frank TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Sound Of The Sirens TICKETS

Firebug
Monday 27th January – Peaness TICKETS
Friday 31st January – We Be Beasts + Scumbag Lion TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Sinead O’Brien + Egyptian Blue TICKETS

The Shed
Tuesday 28th January – Cornflake’s At Kellys + Piston Slap TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January –  All Ears Avow TICKETS
Friday 31st January  – ShaoDow TICKETS

The SoundHouse
Friday 31st January – Hibou + SisterBliss TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Frauds + Earls + Smack Jack TICKETS

Northampton

The Black Prince
Monday 27th January – ROAM TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – King Purple + Tragic £7 O.T.D
Friday 31st January – The Big Dirty + The Touch + Wah Wah Club TICKETS

The Roadmender
Sunday 2nd February – Local Scene + Barratts + Garden TICKETS

 

EAST OF ENGLAND

Bury St Edmunds

The Hunter Club
Saturday 1st February – Tundra + Gutts + B.U.H + Kulk and Groff TICKET

Cambridge

Cambridge Junction
Monday 27th January – The Felice Brothers + Carson McHone TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Brass Funkeys TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Brett Eldredge + Lauren Jenkins TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – James Taylor Quartet TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Catherine Bohart: Lemon TICKETS

Chelmsford

Hot Box
Wednesday 29th January – Hanya + Ciel TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Horse Heads + Rad Pitt + State Of Millenia TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Pet Needs + Anorak Patch TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Longy + The Howling Fiends + Blue Spectre TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Josh Brough + Max Bianco + Long and Winding Road (Film) TICKETS

Colchester

Three Wise Monkeys
Friday 31st January – Ghosts of Men + Shooty and the Bang Bang + Killatrix TICKETS


The Horn at The Half Moon
Thursday 30th February – Sean McGowan TICKETS

Ipswich

Steamboat Tavern
Saturday 1st February – Luminous Bodies + Ghosts of Men + Bad Stone TICKETS

The Smokehouse
Monday 27th January – Penelope Isles TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – W.H. LUNG SOLD OUT
Wednesday 29th January – TOY TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Girl Ray TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Warmduscher + Earth Mother Fucker + Dingus Khan TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Verb T + Rye Shabby + DJ Madnice/ DJ Ghostly TICKETS

Norwich

OPEN Norwich

Friday 31st January – Sisteray CANCELED 

Norwich Arts Centre
Friday 31st January – Max Cooper AV Show TICKETS

The Waterfront
Tuesday 28th Janaury – ROAM TICKETS

Voodoo Daddies Showroom
Saturday 1st February – Floral Image + Violet Kicks + Get Up And Use Me TICKETS

Southend

Chinnerys
Friday 31st January – Longy + The Waterfalls + The Trusted TICKETS

Stowmarket

John Peel Centre For Creative Arts
Monday 27th January – re:emerge Presents: Fleas + Salvador + Palamino Kings + Sandcastle Jesus TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Rev Hammer with Sanchia + Elly Tree TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Argh Kid + Dystopian Sound Collective TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Thy Last Drop + Skiffuffle TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Funke and the Two Tone Baby TICKET
Saturday 1st February – The Karpets TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Comedy Night: Rob Deering + Huge Davies + Matt Hutson TICKETS

Ware

Southern Maltings
Saturday 1st February – Jack Alexander Band + Lupa + Electric Black TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Sarah Ellen Hughes + Jazz Dogs + Albert Hills Wright Trio TICKETS

LONDON

Central

100 Club
Thursday 30th January – Jay Jay Johanson TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Brian Fallon TICKETS

229 London
Wednesday 29th January – Mount Forel + Mark Shepherd + Solpsiche + Off The Plot TICKETS

The Social
Monday 27th January – So Young Exhibition Launch Party: Drug Store Romeos + Leggs + Norman TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January –  Imperial Wax + The Bug Club TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Ugly + Social Contract TICKETS
Thursday 31st January – James Lavelle + Jay Carder + Steel Worker TICKETS

East

Lion Clapton
Monday 27th January – King Charles TICKETS

Thursday 30th January – FEET TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Holiday Ghosts TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Valeras (Acoustic) + MAVICA TICKETS

Red Lion Ballroom
Friday 31st January – The Heliocentrics + Tom Furse DJ Set (The Horrors) + Skinshape TICKETS

Roadtrip & The Workshop
Saturday 1st February – Fiende Fatale + The Novus + Corlian TICKETS

The Macbeth
Thursday 30th January – Kitty, Daisy & Lewis TICKETS

The Slaughtered Lamb
Friday 31st January – Trauma PR Presents: The Acoustic Project TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – FlashFires TICKETS

Troxy
Thursday 30th January – Americana Music Awards: Nick Lowe + Billy Bragg + The Fliece Brothers TICKETS *Enter AMAMEMBER for a £5 discount on tickets*
Saturday 1st February – Lil Durk CANCELED 

North

Aces & Eights Saloon Bar
Monday 27th January – Benji Waterstones + Paul F Taylor + Maddie Campion TICKET LINK TBC
Tuesday 28th January – Suntrap TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Rich Ragany & The Digressions + Boss Caine + Ben Marsden (The Spangles) TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Black Helium + Magic Moss + Zonama TICKETS

Paper Dress Vintage
Tuesday 28th January – Blue Rose Code + The Ballroom Thieves + Kerri Watt TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Chloe Foy + Jonathan Wilson + Peter Bruntnell TICKET
Thursday 30th January – Madonnatron + The Caress + Opus Kink TICKETS
Friday 31st January –  Funkhaus + Ukulele Ska Orchestra + SKARaKOODa TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Flamingods + Famous + Ellie Bleach TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Man of Moon + Wuh Oh TICKETS

The Dublin Castle
Sunday 2nd February – Couples + Franky’s Evil Party + Lambrini Girls TICKETS

The Good Mixer
Tuesday 28th January – The Flitz + Tom McQ TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – LiGHTHOUSE + Ringards TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Howlers + BERRIES + Dirty Orange TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Drew Davies + Marc Todd TICKETS

South

The Half Moon Putney
Monday 27th January – James Walsh (Starsailor) Solo Acoustic TICKETS

Tuesday 28th January – I SEE RIVERS + STORME TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Gits and Shiggles Comedy with Hal Cruttenden, Andy Zaltzman, Kiri Pritchard-McLean & more TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Kangaroos + Katie Mac + Joe Slater TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Dodgy SOLD OUT
Saturday 1st February  – Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly + Christopher Blues + Eat The Evidence + Grace Blakeley + Charlotte Carpenter + Heavy Highness + Blab + Diane Chorley + Christopher Bliss + Brigitte Aphrodite + Disco Ceilidh TICKETS

Windmill
Monday 27th January – Black Country New Road + Jerskin Fendrix + Astrel K SOLD OUT
Tuesday 28th January – Special Guest + Great Dad + Pet Grotesque TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Squid + Lazarus Kane + Deep Tan SOLD OUT
Thursday 30th January – Scotti Brains + DJ Dairy TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Anna Calvi + Martha Skye Murphy SOLD OUT
Saturday 1st February – Paddywak + Folly Group + Josef Kurtz + Pretty Sick + Automotion + Honeyglaze + Pink Eye Band TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Lynks Afrikka + PVA + Silkarmour + Platonica Erotica SOLD OUT

Raven Tower Bridge
Tuesday 28th January – Domiciles TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Crown Commons + Big Pagoda TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Underground Sound TICKETS

Sister Midnight Records
Thursday 30th January – Bath Days + Cinema Gold + PaddywaK + Bella Barton TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Tiña + Bugs + The Uglies TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Leatherhead + Meat + Limbs + Honkies TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Lou Terry + Nick Browning + Joseph Futak TICKETS

Tooting Tram and Social
Wednesday 29th January – Mice On Mars + Memes TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Ash Walker Experience TICKETS
Friday 31st January – ARGH KID TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – London Afrobeat Collective TICKETS

West

The Elgar Rooms at the Royal Albert Hall
Tuesday 28th January – Show Me The Picture: The Story of Jim Marshall TICKETS

NORTH EAST

Darlington

The Forum Music Studios
Friday 31st January – Stereo MC’s TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Tez Ilyas + Mike Newall + Danny Degan TICKETS

Middlesbrough

Base Camp
Saturday 1st January – Strange Bones TICKETS

Sticky Fingers Rock Bar
Saturday 1st February – The Balcony + Talk Like Tigers + Head Of Light Entertainment TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Undivine Telephone Line + Raising Romulus + Chinchillas Revenge TICKETS

Newcastle

Cluny 2
Wednesday 29th January – Man Of Moon TICKETS

The Cluny
Monday 27th January – Nadine Shah + One True Pairing TICKETS

Sedgefield

The Manor House
Friday 31st January – The Alan Hull Songbook TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Bird Scarers TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – The Manor House Songwriters TICKETS

Stockton on Tees

KU Bar
Friday 31st January – The Estevans + Michael Gallagher + Pink Tide + Nice Guy TICKETS

The Georgian Theatre
Friday 31st January – She Drew The Gun TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Kirk Brandon TICKETS

Sunderland

Independent Sunderland
Monday 27th January – Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs, Pigs + Roxy Girls TICKETS
Friday 25th January – TOY + White Flowers TICKETS

NORTH WEST

Atherton

The Snug Atherton
Friday 31st January – Over Oceans + The Difference + The Lounge Society + Stanleys TICKETS
Saturday 1st February –  SAULTS + The Pagans S.O.H + Stepford Wives + Gdansk81 TICKETS

Barrow in Furness

Barrow Underground Music Society
Friday 31st January – The Luka State + The Liars Club + Medlocks + CHNCER TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Phat Phil Cooper + DJ Gripper £5 OTD

Birkenhead

Birkenhead Library
Sunday 2nd February – Sinead O’Brien + Egyptian Blue TICKETS

Bury

The Met
Thursday 30th January – Della Mae TICKET
Friday 31st January – Turin Brakes TICKETS

Carlisle

The Brickyard
Thursday 30th January –  Woe + Indie Street Club + From Here On Out TICKETS

Chester

The Live Rooms
Friday 31st January – Imperial Wax TICKETS
Sunday 26th January – Penelope Isles + Nikki & The Waves TICKETS

Lancaster

Lancaster Priory
Thursday 30th January – Gruff Rhys TICKETS 

Liverpool

Craft Taproom
Tuesday 28th January – Maddie Stenberg + David Masson + Nicola Hardman TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Mai 68 Records TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Craft All Dayer TICKETS

Handyman Supermarket
Thursday 30th January – Matt McManamon + Ali Horn + Ben Burke TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Silent-K + Stones TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Dirty Laces + Probes + Rossa Murray & The Blowin Winds TICKETS

Some Place
Monday 27th January – HENRIO + Cara Hughes + Torture and the Desert Spiders £1 OTD
Tuesday 28th January – Amelia Wallace + Esme Bridie + John Farrington TICKETS £1 OTD
Wednesday 29th January – Munkey Junkey + Dawn & The Embers + Hannah Kewn £1 OTD
Friday 31st January – Eli Smart + Maddie Stenberg + Cesca Challis £1 OTD
Sunday 2nd February – Astles + LYDIAH + Ana Mae £1 OTD

Studio2 Parr St
Monday 27th January – Jack Hatton + George Farmer TICKET LINK TBC
Tuesday 28th January – La Violette Società 28 TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Head Hunters Blues Band TICKET LINK TBC
Thursday 30th January – Ema Skau TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Drifting Classroom TICKET LINK TBC
Sunday 2nd February – Strings & Things TICKETS

The Zanzibar Club
Monday 27th January – Infants + MINCEMEAT + InnaDaze TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Parapet + Red Zenith + Paint Me In Colour TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Big Bambora + Gold Beach + The Liliacs TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Brad Stank + MC Nelson + Yannu ft. Remy Jude TICKETS

Manchester

Band on the Wall
Tuesday 28th January – Wire TICKETS

The Castle Hotel
Monday 27th January – Jack Perrett + New Divide + The Baboon Room TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – The Harmaleighs TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Wasuremono TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Juliper Sky TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Man Of Moon + Wuh Oh TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Georgie TICKETS

Gullivers
Monday 27th January – Kate Davis TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Penelope Isles + Francis Lung  TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Rachael Dadd TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Animal House TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Lennie Gallant + Catherine MacLennan TICKETS

The Peer Hat
Wednesday 29th January – Burnout + Ron + Slab TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Monofones + Snake Rattlers + The Red Stains TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Kill Your Boyfriend + Hey, Bulldog! + The Dee Vees TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Manchester Folk Horror Festival III featuring Nick Alexander + Waterflower, Common Eider King, Thought Universe, Rotten Bliss, Ecka Mordecai, Emily Oldfield & Flange Circus, Taras Bulb, Chelsea Hare, Gary Wilkinson, The Fates TICKETS 

Wilderness Record Store
Thursday 30th January – Famous + POSA TICKETS

Northwich

The Salty Dog
Monday 27th January – Diet Pills + Arthur Lurker + Incisions TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Bryan’s Music Quiz TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Deja Vega + Saint Ivy + Domiciles TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Kill The Silence + Your Illusions £2 OTD
Saturday 1st February – Scott Burstow + Bez TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Sworn Amongst + From Her Ashes + Clashmute TICKETS

Salford

The Eagle Inn
Thursday 30th January – Alex Luke TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Slap Rash + Flamingo House + Swine TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Kolombia + Caezium + Lewis Hothersall TICKETS

NORTHERN IRELAND

Belfast

Oh Yeah Music Centre
Thursday 30th January – Jordan Adetunji TICKET LINK TBA
Friday 31st January – Brand New Friend + Aeons + Poetic Licence TICKETS

Derry

Bennigans Bar
Saturday 1st February – Sean McGowen TICKETS

 

SCOTLAND

Aberdeen

Krakatoa
Friday 31st January – Atlas Empire + Gulls + New Kings TICKETS OTD
Saturday 1st February – Derange + Fragments + Virtues TICKETS OTD

Dundee

Beat Generator Live !
Wednesday 29th January – Twin Atlantic TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Strange Bones TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Walt Disco + Magnum Haus TICKETS

Edinburgh

Leith Depot
Monday 27th January – 3 Mushrooms + The Angry Beaver Conspiracy + Acolyte TICKET LINK TBC
Tuesday 28th January – The Party Slogan + The Heartbreak Diet + Somewhat Vacant £5 OTD
Wednesday 29th January – The Media Whores TICKET LINK TBC
Thursday 30th January – Jimi Get Your Funk On + Berta Kennedy + Sarah Eve £5 OTD
Friday 31st January – Chuchoter + Midi Paul + Deadloch TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Callum Mackinnon + Bookend + Alan Dawson £3 OTD
Sunday 2nd February – FemmeFest: Lou Mclean + Dark Hearts + Lorraine Mcauley + Molly Wyrd + Vee Ruins + Beth Myers TICKETS

Sneaky Pete’s
Monday 27th January – Kettle of Kites + Kapil Seshasayee TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Maranta + Fourth Daughter + SMUT TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Cloth + Annie Booth TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Awkward Family Portraits TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Carla J Easton + Broken Chanter TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Cheap Teeth + Pelican Tusk + Dusk Amadeus TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – ROAM + Superlove + Spoke Too Soon + Forrest Can’t Run TICKETS

Summerhall
Friday 31st January – The Ninth Wave + Savage Mansion + Heir Of The Cursed TICKETS


Galashiels

Mac Arts
Thursday 30th January – Sound Cycle Album Launch: Fin Price + Geckohead + 3 out of 4 + Evie Archenhold + Erin Highton + Becc & Forth TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Salsa Celtica TICKETS

Saturday 1st February – Honeyblood + Indigo Velvet TICKETS

Glasgow

Broadcast
Wednesday 29th January – Hibou + Home$lice + Raeburn Brothers TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Harmaleighs + Eleanor Kane + Nani TICKETS

Cathouse Rock Club
Sunday 2nd February – 3TEETH TICKETS

Room 2

Thursday 30th January – Sophie Rodgers + Scott Charles + Sadie Marie TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Horizons + Revelation + The Fences + James & Jamie
TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Ben Poole TICKETS

The Blue Arrow Jazz Club
Monday 27th January – RIOT! Performed in Full + 10am TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Jack Richardson + Emme Woods TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Domiciles + Tomorrow Syndicate + The Naked Feedback TICKETS
Friday 31st January – City Of Vultures Takeover TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Vintage Explosion TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Yoko Pwno TICKETS

The Dam
Thursday 30th January – Moskow Mule TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – 0161 Festival Glasgow Hip-Hop Night #2 featuring A F A, Praize 4G, Solace, Cararaven, Zaku, Kouk, Roki/ Sonedo TICKETS

The Flying Duck
Wednesday 29th January – Hung Parliament + Manuka Honey + Hound TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Gravelle + Leather Corridor + Natalie Pryce TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Nekkuro Hána + Conor Heafey + Taxidermy Cab TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Just Joans + Pocket Knife + Marble Gods TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Black Cat Revue + Supercloud TICKETS

The Garage
Monday 27th January – Thy Art Is Murder + Carnifex + Fit For An Autopsy + I AM TICKETS

The Garage (G2)
Tuesday 28th January – KSI TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Wire TICKETS


The Garage (Attic)
Thursday 30th January – Derange + Dead By Monday UK + Ingraves TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Driive TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Kneecap TICKETS

The Glad Cafe
Wednesday 29th January – Rachael Dadd + Marcus Hamblett TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Savage Mansion + Secret Motorbikes + Yakima TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Independent Venue Week & Gig Buddies Presents: Sensatronic Lab + Blue Grisha TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Yng Ngheredigion TICKETS


The Hug and Pint
Monday 27th January – Kiwi Jr. TICKETS

Tuesday 28th January – Giant Drag + Deutsche Ashram + Gift Horse TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Rev Magnetic + Colossal Squid TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Georgie TICKETS

Friday 31st January – Gallus + Fiendz YT TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Pleasure Heads + MEMES + Two Tone Television TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – The Goat Roper Rodeo Band TICKETS

SOUTH EAST

Aldershot

West End Centre
Thursday 30th January – Modular Cafe TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Macho Rancho TICKET LINK TBC
Friday 31st January – Daliso Chaponda TICKETS

Bedford

Bedford Esquires
Thursday 30th January – TOY TICKETS
Friday 31st January – B.C. Camplight TICKETS

Brighton

Komedia
Monday 27th January – Xylouris White + Gwenifer Raymond TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Komedia New Comedy Award TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Hammer & Tounge TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Shovels & Rope TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Comic Boom
TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Max & Ivan TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Strange Cages + Skinny Milk + Yetti TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Krater Comedy Club TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Geneva TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Krater Comedy Club TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Bent Double TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Fern Brady TICKETS

The Old Market
Monday 27th January – TOM’s Film Club: A Dog Called Money TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Reigning Women Launch Night: Amy True + Bobbie Johnson + Tammie + Phonetic Sylvia Sanchez + Lisa Loe + Boudica + Dandi Lion TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Felice Brothers + Carson McHone TICKETS

The Pipeline
Monday 27th January – Traps + Lee Patterson + Oriza TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – I’m Being Good + Plurals + Steff Ket and Automouse TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Artefact + Leather.head + Sniffany & The Nits TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Dramalove + Contratelic + Honeybadger and Failed Psychics TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Ham Legion + Papazen and Dagobah Sisters + The International Debt + Hearse Pileup + Grand Guru TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Realm of Torment + Watch Me Die + Plead TICKETS

Guildford

The Boileroom

Monday 27th January – TOY + White Flowers TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – B.C. Camplight TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Peaness TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Indoor Pets TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Valeras TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – JOHN TICKETS

Margate

Elsewhere
Friday 31st January – Girl Ray + Roxy Girls + Callum Easter TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Rozi Plain TICKETS

Tom Thumb Theatre
Wednesday 29th January – Jimmi Tormey + Jack Higham + Arkiv TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – ‘Victorious’ by Hannah Brackenbury TICKET
Friday 31st January – Dan Lyons + Human Interest + Wishing Machine TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Tin Foil Astronaut + Soft Wax + Mimi O’Halloran TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Jakl + Falle Noke + Rondo Mo TICKETS

Milton Keynes

MK11
Monday 27th January – CKY + Sanguine TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Tony Wright (Terrorvision) + Cortes & Jackson + Taylor Smith TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Shotplate + Until Tomorrow + Ali In The Jungle TICKETS

MK Gallery
Wednesday 29th January – Jaakko Eino Kalevi + Wyldest
TICKETS

The Craufurd Arms
Wednesday 29th January – Girlschool + Evyltide TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Heart of a Coward TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Slay Duggee + DJ OX TICKETS

The Stables

Monday 27th January – Blinded By The Light *Film* TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Deborah Bonham Band TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Remi Harris TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Cleveland Watkiss – Great Jamaican Songbook TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Local Honeys TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Martyn Joseph TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Megan Dixon – Hood TICKETS

Portsmouth

Wedgewood Rooms
Tuesday 28th January – Grab Da Mic – TICKET LINK TBC
Thursday 30th January – Beachtape + Wintergardens + Dad Hair TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Wedge Comedy Club TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The White Lakes TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Skinny Milk + Tundra Love + Web TICKETS

Ramsgate

Ramsgate Music Hall
Thursday 30th January – Adrian Sherwood TICKETS

Reading

Purple Turtle
Thursday 30th January – Argh Kid + Meme’s TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Ash Walker Experience
TICKETS


Rising Sun Arts Centre
Friday 31st January – Pink Diamond Revue + The Other Dramas + Psychpomp TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Keep Cats + Harroland + Candid Heist TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Sean McGowan + The August List + Colours & Fires TICKETS

Southampton

Heartbreakers
Sunday 2nd February – The Pretty Visitors + Dirty Orange + Valensole + Artemis TICKETS

The Joiners
Monday 28th January – Raging Speedhorn + Desert Storm TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Billy Lockett TICKETS
Friday 31st January – TOY + White Flowers TICKETS

St Albans 

The Horn
Monday 27th January – Blue Hour + Yes Factory + Vertigo + Lemon Venom TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – Artist Delvleopment & Pre-Management Session TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Sinead O’Brien + Egyptian Blue TICKETS 
Friday 31st January – James Taylor Quartet + DJ Hansi SOLD OUT
Saturday 1st February – Warmduscher SOLD OUT

St Leonards on Sea

The Piper
Friday 31st January – The Spyrals + Snayx TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Penelope Isles + Winter Gardens + Hanya TICKETS

Worthing

The Factory Live
Friday 31st January – Indoor Pets + Gloo + SPEAKERFREAK TICKETS

SOUTH WEST

Barnstaple

The Factory
Thursday 30th January – Music Quiz & Live Music + Black Anchors + Shake The Geek TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – An Audience with Shaun Ryder TICKETS

Bath

Komedia
Tuesday 28th January – Littlemen + Port Erin + Pleasures of the Dammed TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Ego Death Star + Charivari + Ravetank TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Will Johns Band + Meeking TICKETS

Moles
Tuesday 28th January – Demob Happy TICKETS
Friday 31st January – JOHN TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Billy Lockett TICKETS

St James’ Wine Vaults
Friday 31st January – Penelope Isles TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Patrick Duff + More TBC TICKETS

Bournemouth

60 Million Postcards
Monday 27th January – Valeras + NOVACUB + Wave Chase TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Demob Happy
TICKETS

The Anvil
Friday 24th January – ROAM TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – 45’s TICKETS

Thursday 30th January – Lion TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Sean McGowan TICKETS


Bristol

Exchange
Monday 27th January – Deno SOLD OUT

Mr Wolf’s 
Friday 31st January – Joe Probert + James Humphrys TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Hardwicke Circus TICKETS

Rough Trade Bristol
Friday 31st January – Lower Dens TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Kevin Devine TICKETS

The Crofters Rights
Monday 27th January – John MOuse TICKETS

Tuesday 28th January – Hibou TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Jungle Brown + The Caravan Collective + Daytripper TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Leeched + Tuskar + Geist TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – M!R!M + FEVER 103° + Plastic Estate TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Black Marble + Panther Modern SOLD OUT

The Lanes
Saturday 1st February – The K’s + Parka TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Sum Ting Wong TICKETS


The Old England
Monday 27th January – PEGA + T.S Idiot and The Hideous Trend + Gyno TICKETS

Tuesday 28th January – Tokyo Taboo + ĠENN + Yur Mum TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Slugabed TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Lineup announced on the Day TICKETS 
Friday 31st January – 404 TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Haich Ber Na + Saaaz TICKETS

Cheltenham

Frog & Fiddle
Wednesday 29th January – VUKOVI + Death Is A Girl + Kite Thief TICKETS

Friday 31st January – Matt Owens (Noah & The Whale) + Talk In Code TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – R X P T R S + I Cried Wolf + Skora TICKETS


Corsham

Pound Arts Centre
Thursday 30th January – Luke Wright: The Remains of Logan Dankworth TICKET
Friday 31st January – Rozi Plain + Lo Barnes TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Chloe Foy + Nuala Honan TICKETS

Exeter

Exeter Cavern
Saturday 26th January – ROAM + Superlove TICKETS
Monday 27th January – Tourists + The Datura Roots Collective + Paradigm TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Witterquick + Soot Sprite TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Frank Turner + The Velvet Hands + Samantics + Sounds Of The Sirens Exeter Cavern, Exeter TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Demob Happy TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – RXPTRS + I Cried Wolf + Death By Ki TICKETS

Guernsey
St James
Saturday 1st February – Beach Riot + track not found + Cold Fiction TICKETS

Plymouth

The Junction
Friday 31st January – All Ears Avow + Floorboards + Peppytones TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Bus Station Loonies + The Spoils Collective + JollyRoger £8 OTD


South Petherton
The David Hall
Saturday 1st February – Mad Dog Mcrea TICKETS

Truro
 
The Old Bakery
Friday 31st January – Sanguine + Godstone + O’Deus
TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Rezner + Argh Kid + Mother Vulture TICKETS

WALES

Cardiff

10 Feet Tall

Thursday 30th January  – TJ Roberts + Sun Tzu + Sock + Penny Lope TICKETS

Acapela Studios
Wednesday 29th January – Tim Baker of Hey Rosetta TICKETS
Saturday 2nd February – Daisy Chapman TICKETS

Cardiff MADE
Friday 31st January – XL Life + Bloodshots + Panic Shack TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Half Hour at the Hilton + Milllkie + Mason Bee TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – A Lone Atomic Superman performs the Videogame Music of Yesterday + Suganami Jones TICKETS

Clwb Ifor Bach
Wednesday 29th January – Gruff Rhys + Darren Eedens & The Slim Pickin’s + Esther + Codewalkers + Hana2k + Lucas J Rowe + Panic Shack + Sonny Winnebago TICKETS

The Moon
Thursday 30th January – CLW Presents: A Fundraiser for Help Musicians UK: TJ Roberts + Sun Tzu + Penny Lope TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Man Of Moon TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Al Moses + Tiger Bay + Death Cult Electric + Wigwam TICKETS

Undertone
Sunday 2nd February – Sienna + Parish + All Dead, All Dead TICKETS

Rhayader

The Lost ARC
Wednesday 29th January – Lucky 7s – Vinyl Lover’s Social TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Cambrian Records Showcase (Toby Hay + Others TBC) TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Mighty Vipers TICKETS

Swansea

The Bunkhouse
Thursday 30th January – Demob Happy TICKETS

WEST MIDLANDS

Birmingham

The Night Owl

Saturday 1st February – 45’s TICKETS

Coventry

The Tin at the Coal Vaults
Tuesday 28th January – Penelope Isles + The Howl and the Hum TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Rozi Plain + Batsch TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Awalé + Ka Safar TICKETS
Friday 31st Janaury – Waste Paper Opera + Mammoth Beat Organ + Sad Man vs Artist Retired (RA) TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Courtesy Group TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Demob Happy TICKETS

Stafford

Redrum
Friday 31st January – Raging Speedhorn + Desert Storm + Those Snakes TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – IDLES (DJ Set) + Paper Castles + Wax Futures TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Bandaid Brigade TICKETS

Stourbridge

Claptrap The Venue
Thursday 30th January – Pattern Pusher + Snowflake Generation £4 OTD
Friday 31st January – The Humdrum Express + TV Smith TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Lost Wave Music + The Vanilla Pods £3 OTD
Sunday 2nd February – The Waste Paper Opera Company + Percy Pursglove, Paul Dunmall , Olie Brice, Jeff Williams TICKETS

Stoke-on-Trent

Pilgrims Pit
Monday 27th January – 10 O’Clock Chemical + UX + Wetwax TICKETS
Tuesday 28th January – John Dhali + Helena Francesca TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Honey + The Boardwalk + Onyda TICKET 
Saturday 1st February – Elvis + Cardinals TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – The Black Rats + Soul Surf TICKETS

The Sugarmill
Wednesday 29th January – Warmduscher TICKETS

The Underground
Monday 27th January – AMIGO The Devil TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Divenire + Lissy Taylor + Desert Joons TICKETS

Telford

Alberts Shed Southwater
Monday 27th January – Scott Bennett + Alex Hylton + Tony Cowards SOLD OUT
Friday 31st January – The Slide Machine TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Ether E + Chris Wise TICKETS


Forge Urban Revival @ The Wakes
Saturday 1st February – Tom Baxter + Anne-Marie Allen TICKETS

Worcester

Annies Burger Shack
Thursday 30th January – Tokyo Taboo + The VHT’s + The Lighweights TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Violet + Slow Tapes TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – The Jericho Racks + The Sunlight Machine + Banzi Pipeline + Redwood TICKET LINK TBC

Paradiddles Music Cafe Bar
Thursday 30th January – Paul Henshaw and Dan Booth + John D Revelator + Mike Knowles TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Soden + Plane Crasher + The Rusty Knives TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Misanthropic Existence + Parson City + Eliminate The Middle Class TICKETS

The Marrs Bar
Sunday 2nd February – Lazy Day + The Other Dramas + Wych Elm + Chevy Chase Stole My Wife TICKETS

YORKSHIRE & HUMBER

Doncaster

Wroot Rocks
Friday 31st January – Chris Helme from The Seahorses + Maelor Hughes + Warren Ireland TICKETS

Saturday 1st February – Blair Dunlop + Maelor Hughes TICKETS

Halifax

Square Chapel Arts Centre

Thursday 30th January – An Evening with Mik Artistik TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Clinton Baptiste TICKETS

Friday 31st January – Dan Donnelly TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Toyah Willcox TICKETS

The Grayston Unity
Sunday 2nd February – Jim Ghedi TICKETS

The Lantern
Wednesday 29th January – Indoor Pets TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Byson Family TICKETS
Friday 31st January – IST IST SOLD OUT

Saturday 1st February – She Drew The Gun SOLD OUT
Sunday 2nd February – Daddy Long Legs TICKETS 

Wadsworth Community Centre

Friday 31st January – Chantel McGregor TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Text and Drugs and Rock n’ Roll with Simon Warner, Heath Common and Nick Hall TICKETS

Hebden Bridge

The Trades Club
Wednesday 29th January – The Howl & The Hum + Bull + Amy May Ellis TICKETS
Friday 31st January – W.H. Lung + Strawberry Guy + Goldfish TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Eccentronic Research Council feat Maxine Peake + Adult Entertainment + Sister Wives TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Working Men’s Club + The Lounge Society TICKETS


Huddersfield

The Parrish
Wednesday 29th January – Mark Moriss (The Bluetones) TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Warmduscher TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Marsicans + Just Suppose + Andrew Cushin TICKETS

Saturday 1st February – Allusinlove TICKETS

Hull

The New Adelphi Club
Wednesday 29th January – Morcheeba + The Broken Orchestra + Young Jack TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Rev Magnetic + Bunkerpop + Dive TICKETS
Friday 31st January – James Orvis + Endoflevelbaddie + The Residents Association TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Horseman & Kingston Express + Easy Skankin TICKETS

The Polar Bear
Wednesday 29th January – Blackwaters TICKETS


Keighley

The Exchange
Friday 31st January – Fling + Able’s Army  TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – False Advertising TICKETS

Leeds


360 Club
Thursday 30th January – Tiger By The Tail + Premaura + Samuel D + The Kidd TICKETS

Friday 31st January – Mega Happy + Link Lewis + Hannah Slavin + Eva Eik TICKETS

Hyde Park Book Club
Saturday 25th January – Grrls Do That Too & Independent Venue Week present Big Joanie + ĠENN + Lunar Sounds TICKETS

Oporto
Monday 27th January – Not Quite Ripe Independent Venue Week Launch Party: Uncle Buzzard + NQR DJ’s TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Gwenifer Raymond + Andrew DR Abbott + Chris Brain TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Man Of Moon TICKETS

Sunday 2nd February – Smoke Fairies TICKETS

The HiFi Club
Saturday 1st February – Andy Askins + Andre Vincent + Barry Dodds TICKETS

The Wardrobe
Friday 31st January – Kevin Devine TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Kokoroko TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Shed Seven (Acoustic) TICKETS

Wire
Tuesday 28th January – Lone TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Daniel Avery TICKETS
Saturday 1st – Saoirse + Liquid Earth aka Urulu TICKETS


Sheffield

Network
Wednesday 29th January – ROAM TICKETS

Record Junkee
Saturday 1st February – Raging Speedhorn + Dessert Storm TICKETS

The Leadmill
Tuesday 28th January – Self Esteem (Piano Show) + Skinny Pelembe (Acoustic) TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Nina West TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – Jordan Brookes TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – All Stars of Comedy: Curtis Walker + “White Yardie” AKA Prince Harry TICKETS

Yellow Arch Studios
Wednesday 29th January – Run Logan Run + Long Legged Creatures + OKH TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Adrian Sherwood + Dub Shack + Chief Pukka TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Jungle Brown + Algernon Cornelius + Yusuf Yellow TICKETS

York

FortyFive Vinyl Cafe
Monday 27th January – Innersound Audio: Inside The Studio with Joe & Sam Graves TICKETS
Wednesday 29th January – Berlin – When The Wall Fell, Techno Happened! TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Howl & The Hum + Charlotte Lynch TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Violet Contours TICKETS

The Crescent
Saturday 1st February – K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade TICKETS


The Fulford Arms
Monday 27th January – Indoor Pets + Orchards + The Hubbards TICKETS
Thursday 30th January – The Virginmarys + Kill The Silence TICKETS
Friday 31st January – The Monofones + Snakerattlers + The Black Lagoons + Nosebleed TICKETS
Saturday 1st February – Sellsword + Forlorn Hope + Dream Troll TICKETS
Sunday 2nd February – Mark Morriss TICKETS

The Victoria Vaults
Wednesday 29th January – Faux Pas + Brooders + Bloodhound TICKETS
Friday 31st January – Vice Squad + Segregates + Hospital Food TICKETS