Independent Venue Week is proud to work with

as its exclusive ticketing partner in the US!

Find the full list of Independent Venue Week 2019 shows below:

Arizona

Phoenix – The Rebel Lounge:
Mon, July 8 – Jet Black Alley Cat, Patternist, Headstrum, The Borrowers – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Clementine w/ The Color 8, Audrey Heartburn, Danielle Durack – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Vansire, Boyo, Gabi Jr – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Authority Zero – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Authority Zero – tickets
Sun, July 14 – The Appleseed Cast w/ Young Jesus – tickets

Tucson – The Rialto Theatre:
Wed, July 10 – Rumours – tickets

Mesa – The Nile Theater
Sat, July 13 – Timecop1983 – tickets

California

Los Angeles – Lodge Room:
Sat, July 13 – Basement, Teenage Wrist, Ekulu, Gem – tickets

Los Angeles – The Satellite:
Tue, July 9 – The Haunts, Suzie True – tickets
Wed, July 10 – NYIKO // PWR CPL – tickets

Oakland – Elbo Room Jack London
Wed, July 10 – Bodyshock: Bustié, Yama Uba, Zanna Nera, Moths Protect Me – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Denunciation Encoffinized Cult Graves Cystic – tickets
Fri, July 12 – The Tissues (LA), Ötzi, Dots – tickets

Redding – The Dip:
Tue, July 9 – National Park Radio and Mad Hallelujah – tickets
Thu, July 11 – The Last Gang, Knocked Down
Fri, July 12 – Calvin Black and Friends
Sat, July 13 – Zach Zeller Album Release Party w/ Pat Hull

Sacramento – Harlow’s:
Wed, July 10 – The Joy Formidable – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Clemón w/ Skyler’s Pool – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Deconstruct w/ Amongst Thieves, Skyline Red – tickets

Sacramento – Momo (Harlow’s upstairs):
Tue, July 9 – Jackie Mendoza w/ special guest Lillian Frances – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Blues & Bourbon: Elvis Cantú – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Heather Evans w/ House of Mary, Hannah Jane Kile – tickets

San Francisco – Rickshaw Stop:
Thu, July 11 – MARK REDITO w/Jackie Mendoza, Yuna Yuna – tickets
Sat, July 13 – BARDOT A GO GO Bastille Day Party w/ DJs Brother Grimm, Pink Frankenstein  – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Alternative Tentacles and Sid Presley present – THE DARTS w/ The Bad Light, Sabertooth Rockers – tickets

District of Columbia

Washington DC – 9:30 Club:
Tue, July 9 – Nick Murphy (fka Chet Faker) – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Yeasayer – tickets

Washington DC – City Winery:
Thu, July 11 – Glen Jones – tickets
Fri, July 12 – The Weeklings (Beatles inspired performance) – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Vivian Green – tickets
Sun, July 14 – The LadyGang LadyHang w/ Keltie Knight, Jac Vanek and Becca Tobin – sold out

Florida

Gainesville – High Dive:
Sun, July 14 – The Get Up Kids – tickets

Georgia

Atlanta – City Winery:
Tue, July 9 – Jane Monheit – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Taylor Hicks – tickets

Illinois

Chicago – City Winery:
Mon, July 8 – John Sebastian – tickets
Wed, Jul 10 – AJ Croce – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Dave Alvin – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Jackopierce – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Terisa Griffin – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Steve Forbert – tickets

Chicago – Empty Bottle:
Tue, July 9 – Gabby’s World + Bellows – tickets

Chicago – Reggies:
Fri, July 12 – HR from Bad Brains – tickets

Chicago – Schubas Tavern:

Wed, July 10 – SQUIRREL FLOWER w/ SPECIAL GUEST TENCI – tickets
Sun, July 14 – The Evening Attraction, The Go Rounds – tickets

Elmhurst – Fitz’s Spare Keys:
Thu, July 11 – Grant Milliren // Thank You, I’m Sorry // Jonfin // Huron John – tickets

Indiana

Indianapolis – HI-FI:
Wed, July 10 – The Get Up Kids – tickets
Thu, July 11 – The Beths – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Moxxie w/ The Meridian City & Taco Mouth – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Bigfoot Yancey – tickets

Kansas

Wichita – Wave:
Thu, July 11 – early show – Cody Canada & The Departed – tickets
Thu, July 11 – late show – Dynohunter w/ Injun Trubl – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Appleseed Cast w/ Young Jesus – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Whiskey Myers – tickets

Louisiana

Lafayette – Blue Moon Saloon:
Thu, July 11 – The Haggard Bucks – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Art After Dark: Painted Beats feat Willingly Rejected, Luhmont, Christopher, Pauly Steez and The Debtors – tickets
Sat, July 13- Hwy 90 – tickets

New Orleans – Howlin’ Wolf Music Club
Wed, July 10 – On The Porch: Devin The Dude – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Hot 8 Brass Band – tickets

Massachusetts

Boston – City Winery:
Wed, July 10 – Van Hunt – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Jane Monheit – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Betty LaVette – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Raheem DeVaugn – tickets

Boston – The Middle East:
Tue, July 9 – Panteon Rococo “Infiernos Tour” – tickets
Tue, July 9 – Cryptic Wisdom “15 Minutes of Fame Tour” with Michael Wavves, Doubleyou – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Will DePiano, Rea – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Diamante Electrico – tickets
Thu, July 11 – FuzzKill, The Right Offs, The Danbees – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Pinky Pinky, Tzivia & theband Vu, Alex Roma – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Xmortis XV – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Nessly with Heath240, Breje, Cubie, Lucas, Kumar – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Leedz Locale ft. BRANDI BLAZE, M.DOT, SPACE CADE7S, SURIEL, ALYSSA MARIE, DEON CHASE, Lopes, PURGE, CONNOR CASSIDY & music by DJ Slipwax – tickets
Sun, July 14 – The High Divers, The Hats, Daybreakers – tickets

Fall River – Narrows Center for the Arts:
Fri, July 12 – Low Cut Connie – tickets

Somerville – ONCE Somerville:
Mon, July 8 – Grayskull Booking Presents – Vale, Dzo-Nga, Crystalarium – tickets
Tue, July 9 – Husbands, Union Rail, Kyle Trocolla – tickets
Wed, July 10 – League Podcast Presents – Stacey Kelleher, Sam Mulligan – tickets
Sat, July 13 – SoundSucks Presents – Backwards Dancer, BHORN, Eric Fournier, DEARBONES – tickets

Michigan

Grand Rapids – The Pyramid Scheme: 
Thu, July 11 – Gringo Star – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Club 911 + Top of The Rock : Reunion Party – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Spotlights w/ Vampyre – tickets

Minnesota

Minneapolis – The Fineline:
Mon, July 8 – DEERHUNTER, with DJ JAKE RUDH – tickets

Minneapolis – First Avenue:
Fri, July 12 – ABBY JEANNE, with FAITH BOBLETT – tickets

St. Paul – The Turf Club:
Sat, July 13 – FALSE ‘Portent’ Release Show, with LUNGS, TVÆR, and GNAWED – tickets

Missouri

Kansas City – recordBar:
Mon, July 8 – EXNATIONS / KEATON CONRAD / 90’S KIDS / LAVA DREAMS – tickets
Tue, July 9 – PRIESTS with Olivia Neutron-John – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Stand Up Science presented by Shane Mauss and the Here We Are Podcast – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Fresh2Def : Chantae Cann, Andrew Bailie, Spins by Leonard Dstroy – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Empty Moon Record Release Party with Fullbloods and Tennis Club – tickets
Sat, July 13 – STEPHONNE / STONE CUTTERS UNION – tickets
Sun, July 14 – THE BETHS with Girl Friday – tickets

New Jersey

Asbury Park – Asbury Park Music Foundation:
Fri, July 12 – Rap ‘N’ Rock Tour – tickets

Asbury Park – The Saint: 
Fri, July 12 – In Spite Of – tickets
Sat, July 13 – The Sheila Divine – tickets

Jersey City – White Eagle Hall:
Fri, July 12 – Bill Callahan – tickets

New York

Brooklyn – Saint Vitus:
Mon, July 8 – Ghostbound, Gates of Morning, gyre – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Light The Torch, Moon Tooth, Saul – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Usurper, Cult Of Frost, Hierarchy, Solemn Vision – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Cherubs, Low Dose – tickets

Buffalo – Buffalo Iron Works:
Mon, July 8 – ORQUESTA AKOKAN W/ SPECIAL GUESTS – tickets
Wed, July 10 – &MORE CHILL MOODY & DONN T W/ SPECIAL GUESTS – tickets
Thu, July 11 – MAGIC BEANS W/ SPECIAL GUESTS – tickets
Sun, July 14 – MIKE LOVE W/ SPECIAL GUESTS – tickets

New York – Arlene’s Grocery:
Tue, July 9 – STUYEDEYED, NATIVE SUN, AND SUPERBLOOM – tickets

New York – City Winery:
Tue, July 9 – Gilbert O’Sullivan – tickets
Wed, July 10 –Dar Williams Summer Residency w/ Susan Werner – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Dar Williams Summer Residency w/ The Nields – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Dar Williams Summer Residency w/ Seth Glier – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Eric Roberson – tickets

New York – The Delancey:
Wed, July 10 – Cavale, Tenderheart Bitches, Gabrielle Marlena, Leah Tash
Thu, July 11 – glamglare presents: Sophie Colette, Shenna, Paulina Vo, Nate Qi – tickets
Sat, July 13 – The Danbees, FuzzKill, The Right Offs, Kinships

New York – Pianos:
Thu, July 11 – JOSE SANTIAGO, RADIANT REVERIES, JOB CREATORS, IMAGINARY TRICKS, IVY HOLLIVANA – tickets
Fri, July 12 – BUENO, PONY, POM POM SQUAD, YEAH BABY – tickets

New York – S.O.B.’s:
Tue, July 9 – Chicago Afrobeat Project – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Janine – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Nessly – tickets

North Carolina

Durham – Motorco Music Hall:
Fri, July 12 – MYSTERY SKULLS – tickets

Raleigh – Pour House Music Hall:
Wed, July 10 – Bumpin Uglies w/ TreeHouse! – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Local Band Local Beer featuring: The New Aquarium, Julian Creech-Pritchett, Stranded Bandits – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Of Good Nature w/ Little Stranger, BadCameo – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Andy Wood w/ Seth Rosenbloom, Infinite Eve – tickets
Sun, July – Day Party Series featuring: Karl Kope & The Headlights, Currie Clayton – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Quiet Hollers w/ The Gone Ghosts – tickets

Ohio

Akron – Jilly!s Music Room:
Fri, July 12 – TRACEY THOMAS 60: ALBUM PREVIEW “MY ROOTS ARE SHOWING” – tickets
Fri, July 12 – #IVW19 – WO HOP MADNESS | POST SAGA | TBA – tickets
Sat, July 13 – #IVW19 D HILLA | RUNAWAY LUCY | RED ROSE PANIC – tickets

Cleveland – Beachland Ballroom:
Wed, July 10 – Eilen Jewell w/ Thor Platter – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Heart Bones (feat. Har Mar Superstar & Sabrina of A Giant Dog / Sweet Spirit) w/ Good Fuck – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Golden Vessel w/Instupendo, Oston – tickets
Sun, July 14 – TWRP + Protomen – tickets

Kent – The Kent Stage:
Sat, July 13 – Duwayne Burnside – tickets

Oregon

Portland – Doug Fir Lounge:
Mon, July 8 – TIMECOP1983 – tickets
Tue, July 9 – Fruit Cocktail – tickets
Wed, July 10 – A Collective Subconscious – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Bones Owens – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Cate Le Bon (SOLD OUT)
Sat, July 13 – The Lavender Flu – tickets

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia – Milkboy
Sat, July 13 – Próxima Parada – tickets

Philadelphia – World Cafe Live:
Wed, July 10 – Gilbert O’Sullivan – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Chess w/ Vivid, Dave Watson, Upallniteshxt – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Roger Clyne and the Peacemakers – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Heart Bones with Sweet Crude, Good Fuck – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Bill Callahan – tickets

Pittsburgh – Club Café: 
Wed, July 10 – Southern Avenue with Special Guest Xavier Wells – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Eilen Jewell – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Cayucas – tickets

Pittsburgh – Mr. Smalls Theatre:
Fri, July 12 – Soccer Mommy with Special Guest Kevin Krauter – tickets

South Dakota

Aberdeen – Red Rooster Coffee House:
Fri, July 12 – Insomniac Folklore w/ Lee K. -Better Ride – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Grime – tickets

Tennessee

Knoxville – The Concourse: 
Fri, July 12 – Smile Empty Soul – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Freakshow l: Leah Culver – tickets

Nashville – City Winery:
Mon, July 8 – East Nasty Women featuring Megan Palmer, Renee Wahl, and Amelia White in the Lounge presented by WMOT/Roots Radio – ticket
Tue, July 9 – NSAI and Ford Present: “Artists & The Songwriters They Love” w/ Mitchell Tenpenny, Devin Dawson, Andy Albert, Dallas Wilson, and Jordan Schmidt – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Jane Monheit – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Dave Hollister presented by Lovenoise (SOLD OUT) – waitlist
Fri, July 12 – Tim Foust and Friends – tickets
Sun, July 14 – 2nd International Guitar Night hosted by John Knowles CGP in the Lounge – ticket
Sun, July 14 – Van Hunt – ticket

Nashville – Mercy Lounge:
Tue, July 9 – Charly Bliss w/ Emily Reo – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Man Man w/ Rebecca Black – tickets

Nashville – The High Watt:
Mon, July 8 – Parrotfish w/ Cousin Simple, No Coast, and Thames – tickets
Tue, July 9 – Mystery Skulls w/ PHANGS, Snowblood – tickets
Wed, July 10 – Copper Chief – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Tom Pappas Collection & Dutch Whisky – tickets
Sat, July 13- Spill the Tea feat. Tanner Azzinnaro, dnny, Savannah Sgro, & Lackhoney – tickets

Nashville – EXIT/IN:
Wed, July 10 – Erin McLendon’s Women on Fire – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Solar Disco Force – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Sierra Ferrell – tickets

Texas

Amarillo – Esquire Jazz Club:
Wed, July 10 – Secondhand Street Band – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Dana Hubbard Hosts Blues Night – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Polk Street Jazz – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Sean Vokes – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Patrick Swindell & The Esquire Jazz Band – tickets

Austin – Empire Garage and Control Room:
Tue, July 9 – Long Beach Dub Allstars (feat. members of Sublime) – tickets
Wed, July 10 – The Posies w/ A. Sinclair, Poly Action – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Set it Off w/ Emarosa, Broadside, Lizzy Farrall – tickets

Austin – Mohawk:
Mon, July 8 – Vampyre Tour Kickoff & Tape Release with Wurve, Dregs,Dirt Pile & Wolfie Warship – tickets
Tue, July 9 – Space Tan with Strange Rituals, Midcard – tickets
Thu, July 11 – Far Far Future with Pocket Sounds, She Sir, Harrowes – tickets
Fri, July 12 – LOS CAMPESINOS! – tickets
Fri, July 12- Lunacy with Deep Cross, Bathhouse, Private Service – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Black Joe Lewis with Emily Wolfe, Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Wand with Dreamdecay, Chronophage – tickets
Sun, July 14 – Despero with Oceanus, Kabuto, Climb the Dead – tickets
Sun, July 14 – It Looks Sad with Sad Cops, Riley! – tickets

Austin – North Door:
Fri, July 12 – The Chats w/ Big Bill, Playboy Manbaby (Sold Out)

Dallas – Club Dada: 
Wed, July 10 – Futurebirds, Leon III – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Dylan LeBlanc – tickets

Dallas – Deep Ellum Art Company:
Thur, July 11 – PROPHET MASSIVE – tickets
Fri, July 12 – New Bohemians + Mahagonie – tickets

Dallas – The Granada Theater:
Fri, July 12 – Eric Tessmer with Special Guest Alan Haynes – tickets
Sat, July 13 – #IAMDALLASHIPHOP with Mozez Tha Great, Cure For Paranoia, Rikki Blu + More – tickets

Houston – Satellite Bar:
Fri, July 12 – WAND – tickets
Sat, July 13 – DRUGDEALER – tickets

Houston – Warehouse Live: 
Thu, July 11 – GRENDEL – tickets

San Antonio – Paper Tiger: 
Mon, July 8 – Vansire w/ Boyo, Andria Rose – tickets
Thu, July 11 – The Chats w/ The Cops, The Bolos – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Lunar Vacation w/ The Slaps, Hall Johnson – tickets

Utah

Salt Lake City – Kilby Court:
Fri, July 12 – Tyke James and the Moss w/ Side Montero, Sammy Brue – tickets

Vermont

Burlington – Higher Ground:
Wed, July 10 – Cryptic Wisdom w/ Michael Wavves, DoubleYou – tickets
Fri, July 12 – Mike Love w/ Kali Stoddard-Imari – tickets
Sat, July 13 – Mapache w/ Tim Hill – tickets

Virginia

Richmond – The Broadberry:
Wed, July 10 – Soccer Mommy w/ Kevin Krauter – tickets

Washington

Seattle – Nectar Lounge:
Mon, July 8 – Mo’ Jam Mondays ft Ari Joshua – tickets
Thu, July 11 – RONI SIZE with Kid Hops, Pressha – tickets
Fri – Sat, July 12 – 13 – PBJam FEST 2019 – tickets

Seattle – The Crocodile:
Sat, July 13 – Cate Le Bon – tickets

West Virginia

Morgantown – 123 Pleasant Street:
Sat, July 12 – J. Marinelli, William Matheny, Tucker Riggleman, and Natural Rat – tickets