Independent Venue Week

Tickets & Info

EAST MIDLANDS

Leicester

The Soundhouse
Friday 2 February – Siobhan Mazzei + Annabel Allum + More TBA – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – The Wholls + JSP + Traps – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – John Bramwell + More TBA – TICKETS
The Cookie
Monday 29 January – Blue Rose Code – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Flamingods – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Billy Lockett – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Sea Girls – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Haus – TICKETS
The Shed
Monday 29 January – IVW: Honeyblood – ‘The Digital Tour’ Live from Bush Hall on the Big Screen – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Ambush: SLAVES DJ Set – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Something Completely Different – An Evening Of Experimental Music – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Timmas // Alligatr // MONARCHS – TICKETS

Nottingham

The Chameleon
Friday 2 February – 94 Gunships EP Launch – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Casey Lowry – TICKETS

Milton Keynes

The Crauford Arms

Tuesday 30 January – Press to Meco + Ocasan + Seafoam – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Good Tiger + Supports – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Hollow Hands + Naked Next Door + Khasia + Flowertoy – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Sikth + Cove + Canvas – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – S.G. Wolfgang – TICKETS

EAST OF ENGLAND

Cambridge

Cambridge Junction
Tuesday 30 January – Martin Carr – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Police Dog Hogan – TICKETS
The Portland Arms
Wednesday 31 January – Green Mind Presents: Hot Snakes – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Green Mind Presents: INHEAVEN – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Green Mind presents Goldblume + Moonstrips + Special Guests – TICKETS

Stowmarket

John Peel Cantre for Arts
Monday 29 January – Emerge: Greatest Hits – Pet Needs, Sound Mirrors, Kulk, Rosie – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Martin Carthy – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – TENSHEDS + BEX & FREDA + ROBIN DICKER – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – THE KING IS BLIND + SHRINES + TO THE NINES – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Thy Last Drop + Support – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Vinyl Lounge Sunday Chillout – TICKETS

Norwich

Norwich Arts Centre
Thursday 1 February – SWARB! It Suits Him Well – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – The Hempolics – TICKETS

Chelmsford

Bassment
Friday 2 February – SLAVES DJ SET + Bad Nerves + The Horse Heads + Victories + Grandma’s Waffle Velocity – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Asylums + Bare Traps – TICKETS

Ipswich

The Smokehouse
Monday 29 January – Honeyblood Live from Bush Hall Stream – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Darko + Actionmen + PMX + Pessimist – £5 OTD
Saturday 3 February – Jack Rundell + Polly Preacher + Grof – £3 OTD

Colchester

Three Wise Monkeys
Friday 2 February – TWM Live Presents – Witch Kids/Laurence & Cow/Sam Eagle & The Lemon Lizards /Beth Marie – MORE INFO

LONDON

Central

100 Club
Thursday 1 February – DEAD! – TICKETS

East

Paper Dress Vintage

Tuesday 30 January – Karousel Music x SESAC East London Showcase. Maz O’Connor, Ren Harvieu, The Wood Burning Savages, FEHM – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Live Circuit Presents: Concrete Caverns, J.W. Paris, Aerial Salad, Danny Starr – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – This Is Not A Movement ft False Idols, Hayeli, Grow Fins, Wristrocket – TICKETS

Rich Mix

Friday 2 February – London Remixed Festival 2018 – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – London Remixed Festival 2018 – TICKETS
Mirth, Marvel & Maud
Saturday 3 February – The Kid Jones – TICKETS
Village Underground
Tuesday 30 January – Isaac Gracie – SOLD OUT
Wednesday 31 January – The Lone Bellow – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Metalhadz – TBC
Saturday 3 February – Superstition: 10 Years of Token – TICKETS

North

Nambucca
Thursday 1 February – Marshall x IVW Tour: King Creature, Reigning Days, Elsewhere and Press to Meco – TICKETS
The Monarch
Tuesday 30 January – Bakery Boy Presents – Gold Beach / Cappellio / Sticks – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Scruff of the Neck presents – Cosmo Calling / Daze / Lacuna Bloom – TICKETS
Fiddler’s Elbow
Wednesday 31 January – Lyrics & Lounge – JMC + Sim Simma + Av Allure + Nicole Fortes + Guests – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Jam Hot – Lavender Skies + Guests – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Motown Night – Motor City Revue – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Psychobilly Kicks Back (For Cancer) – Neutronz, Intolerants, Howlin Bones + More –  MORE INFO
Dublin Castle
Wednesday 31 January – The Trusted + Suspects + Lou Terry + Leyline Pass – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – The State + Carpel + Mathilde Bataille – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – The Bloodtub Orchestra + The Lunar Effect + Sunbruise – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Saints Of Sin + Nightfires + The Hideaways – TICKETS

South

Windmill Brixton
Tuesday 30 January – Madonnatron – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Sorry – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Warmduscher – TICKETS
New Cross Inn
Wednesday 31 January – Weird Sex / Hotgothic / HUSSY / The National Intelligence Agency – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Fightmilk, Guttfull, The Charlemagnes, The Kill Raimi’s – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – The Pacers, Jennifer, The Violent Hearts, The Fabricators – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Dr Syntax and Pete Cannon Album Launch – TICKETS
The Five Bells
Tuesday 30 January – Multi-Storey Presents: Elsa Hewitt / St Jude The Obscure / Big Tears – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Baby Strange – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – So Young Presents Sports Team & Fur + Special Guests – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Sports Team – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Claw Marks / Honkies / Uncle Jimmy’s Wandering Hand Band / Goat Girl DJs – TICKETS

West

Half Moon Putney
Monday 29 January – James Walsh (Starsailor) Solo Acoustic – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – T’Pau – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Chris Helme (The Seahorses) & Mark Morriss (The Bluetones) – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – William the Conqueror – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Katrina from Katrina & The Waves – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Boo! Live In London – TICKETS
Bush Hall
Monday 29 January – Honeyblood & Special Guests (live streamed to venues across UK) – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – I’m With Her – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – The Oh Hellos + Carousel – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – The Oh Hellos + Carousel – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Caught By The River Social Club: February – TICKETS
The Cellar (Finborough Arms)
Tuesday 30 January – WBF Tour: Leeches, San. Marlo, LYRA & Sad Love – TICKETS
Mau Mau Bar
Monday 29 January – Prisoners of Mother England + Pink Cigar + The Blue Carpet Band – £5 OTD
Tuesday 30 January – Gentleman George + Whalls + Mice on Mars – £5 OTD
Thursday 1 February – Jazz Refreshed – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Jerry Dammers Two Tone Records and Criss Sullivan Wag Club – TBC
The Troubador
Wednesday 31 January – Death Goals + Cpt. Prang + Fastfade + No Insight – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Liza Bec Paris Launch + Ru and Erin Jae – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Armit Sond + Robert Brown – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Then Jericho (Acoustic) – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Then Jericho (Acoustic) – TICKETS

NORTHERN IRELAND

Belfast

Oh Yeah Music Centre
Saturday 3 February – Ryan Vail, Jealous of the Birds, Gross Net, Cut In Blinks – TICKETS

The American Bar

Thursday 1 February – Folk Love – OTD
Saturday 3 February – The Outlaws – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Tony Strictland Quartet – TICKETS
The Black Box
Monday 29 January – Marshall x IVW Tour: King Creature, Reigning Days – TICKETS

NORTH EAST

Darlington

The Forum Music Centre
Wednesday 31 January – Acoustic Stage – Dave Brittle * Chris Davison * Chris Pryke * Hayley McKay * Marie Marx – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Lhymes + Sonder Minds + Catalyse + Plastic – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – The Jar Family – TICKETS

Newcastle

The Little Buildings
Tuesday 30 January – Weakdaze, Japanese TV Club, No Teeth, Cheap Lunch – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – I Destroy, Thesis Lives, First Born Son, Unholy Concoction – £5 OTD
Friday 2 February – Beachmaster, Grasscutter, Lava Frog – TICKETS
Jumpin’ Jacks
Sunday 4 February – Babystrange’s IVW Tour + Rascalton – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Blind Pilot Presents… Gazelle + Wayne Ellis – TICKETS
Ernest
Wednesday 31 January – Ernest Unplugged – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Lost in Liberty – TICKETS

Stockton-on-tees

The Georgian Theatre
Friday 2 February – First Wave Vol 1: Blackwaters & LIFE + Supports – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Dennis Greaves and Mark Feltham from Nine Below Zero – TICKETS

NORTH WEST

Blackpool

Bootleg Social
Friday 2 February – Baby Strange – TICKETS

Bury

The Met
Thursday 1 February – Slow Readers Club – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Shake The Chains + The Commoners Choir – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Richard Hawley – SOLD OUT

Carlisle

The Brickyard
Friday 2 February – SikTh – TICKETS

Liverpool

The Zanzibar Club
Friday 2 February – Katie Mac, Neildsy, Maddie Stenberg, Samurai Kip, The Wino Few – TICKETS
EBGBS
Saturday 3 February – Frank Turner – SOLD OUT

Manchester

Night People
Tuesday 30 January – Night People’s #IVW Showcase – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – John Stammers – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Marshall x IVW Tour: King Creature, Reigning Days – TICKETS
Soup Kitchen
Tuesday 30 January – Help Musicians Jazz Special: Mali Hayes + ANDCHUCK + J Frisco – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – LIIMA – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Andrew Savage + Jack Cooper – TICKETS
Jimmy’s
Monday 29 January – Baby Strange – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Jerry Williams – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Counterfeit – SOLD OUT

Morecambe

More Music
Saturday 3 February – John Smith + SIVU – TICKETS

Northwich

The Salty Dog
Monday 29 January – Goosebumps – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Dub Dub Dub – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Dirty Virtebrae – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Steve Oakes Jazz Trio – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Pacific – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – TV ME – TICKETS

Warrington

Parr Hall

Saturday 3 February – Man & The Echo, Pacific, Weekend Wars, Delphina Kings, The Ambersons – TICKETS

SCOTLAND

Aberdeen

Krakatoa
Friday 2 February – Heavy Drapes + Dear John + Wolves In Leggings – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Bloodlines + Support – TICKETS

Edinburgh

Sneaky Pete’s
Monday 29 January – Rituals, The Ninth Wave and Wylde – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Avalanche Party, Walt Disco and Shredd – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – The Van T’s and St Martiin’s – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – WHITE + Callum Easter – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – King Creosote plus guests – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Marshall x IVW Tour: King Creature, Reigning Days – TICKETS

Paisley

The Bungalow

Wednesday 31 Jan – Sperry + Rebekah Kirk MORE INFO
Thursday 1 Feb – Howson + The Highway Chile MORE INFO
Friday 2 Feb – The Vegan Leather + TBA MORE INFO
Sunday 4 Feb – Skinny Girl Diet + The Van T’s and Delphi TICKETS

Dundee

Beat Generator Live!
Saturday 3 February – Baby Strange – TICKETS

Glasgow

The Hug & Pint

Monday 29 January – Celtic Connections: Eugene Kelly – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Celtic Connections: Fiskur – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Celtic Connections: Featherwest – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Celtic Connections: Declan Welsh + Friends – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Celtic Connections: Peter Broderick + Jamie Sutherland – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Celtic Connections: Jaye Bartell – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Celtic Connections: Matthew Logan Vasquez (Delta Spirit) – TICKETS
The Glad Cafe
Tuesday 30 January – James Yorkston + Sarah Hayes & Sara Kazmi – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – TV ME – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Sound of Yell + ILK + Aby Vulliamy – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Alex Rex + Ailbhe Nic Oireachtaigh – TICKETS

Broadcast

Monday 29 January – Jerry Williams TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Retro Video Club TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – A. Savage TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Pitou TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Jamie Wyatt TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – The Dunts TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Avocet TICKETS

Mono Cafe Bar

Thursday 1 February – Shopping + Kaputt and Fallopé and the Tubes – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Objectified + Mr TC + Banana Oil – TICKETS

Galashiels

Mac Arts

Friday 2 February – The Ninth Wave – TICKETS

SOUTH EAST

Aldershot

West End Centre

Tuesday 30 January – Good Tiger + Supports – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Lucy Farrell – TICKETS

Bedford

Bedford Esquires
Tuesday 30 January – John Bramwell (I AM KLOOT) – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – INHEAVEN – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – DEAD! – TICKETS

Brighton

Sticky Mike’s Frog Bar
Friday 2 February – Asylums + Duke Of Wolves + Grymm – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – itoldyouiwouldeatyou + guests – TICKETS
The Hope & Ruin
Tuesday 30 January – Hi Zero Contemporary Poetry Night – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – WBF Tour: Leeches, San. Marlo, LYRA & Sad Love – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Kilimanjaro Live Presents: RAVENEYE + Guests – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Acid Box Promotions: Mr Airplane Man + Special Guests + Dull Knife – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – THIS FEELING: HIMILAYAS + THE VELVET HAND + LUCIE BARÂT + NEW TROPICS + KINGPINS – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Acid Box IVW: Moonwalks / Paul Jacobs / more – TICKETS
Komedia
Monday 29 January – Tyler Childers – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – The Sound of Black Uhuru w/ Mykal Role, Ben Russell & The Charmers – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – A Riot Of Our Own – TICKETS
The Quadrant
Friday 2 February – El Morgan and the Divers, Pog, Austerity, Kieran Mcmahon – TICKETS

Guildford

The Boileroom
Tuesday 30 January – Trudy and the Romance – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Spring King – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – The Faceless – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Dead! – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Darko’s Bonzai Mammoth Bonanza ft. Darko, Fair Dos, PMX, Drones and more – TICKETS

Harlow

Club Foot Harlow
Friday 2 February – Eddie and The Hot Rods – TICKETS

Hastings

The Palace
Thursday 1 February – Sam Calver – TICKETS
#BlackMarketVIP
Wednesday 31 January – Ladies night. All female vocalists unplugged – £3 OTD
Friday 2 February – Roddy Radiation Acoustic – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Shake That Boogie Baby – TICKETS
The Brass Monkey
Saturday 3 February – Strummerville-on-Sea presents: Arrows Of Love//Bloody Knees/Yowl/Lice/Heavy Lungs – TICKETS

Reading

Rising Sun Arts Centre
Friday 2 February – The August List/Little Red/Matt Stockl – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Quiet Quiet Band/Wolfs/The Keep Cats – TICKETS

St. Albans

The Horn
Thursday 1 February – Spring King – TICKETS

SOUTH WEST

Bath

Moles

Monday 29 January – Skinny Girl Diet + Tarantina – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – Spring King + Fizzy Blood + Van Zeller TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – PHOXJAW + My Only Sun & Absence Of Apathy – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – ILL WILL + Squidge + Mary’s Room – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – ITCH (The King Blues) – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – INHEAVEN + Thyla + Dame Jean – TICKETS

St James’ Wine Vaults
Wednesday 31 January – John Bramwell (I Am Kloot) – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – RMT Music Presents | Eyebrow + Minus Pilots – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Thought Forms + Run Logan Run + Marcy + Charivari – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Nick Harper – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Irma Vep – TICKETS

Bournemouth

Old Fire Station
Sunday 4 February – The Magic Gang – TICKETS
Chaplins & Cellar Bar
Thursday 1 February – Bos Vegas Hellcats – TBC

Bristol

The Louisiana
Tuesday 30 January – Baby Strange – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Fenne Lily – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Chiverin’s IVW Mini-Festival: Fenne Lily + Oro Swimming Hour + many more… – TICKETS
Exchange
Tuesday 30 January – RavenEye – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – IVW, THE EXCHANGE & BIG JEFF PRESENTS: Jesuits / Iceman Furniss Quartet / Emily Isherwood / and BIG JEFF (DJ) – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Ne$$ – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Sea Girls – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – The Flux Capacitors – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Shillings on the Drum – TICKETS
Hy-Brasil Music Club
Thursday 1 February – WBF Tour: No Violet, San. Marlo, LYRA & Sad Love – TICKETS
Crofters Rights
Thursday 1 February – The Howl and The Hum – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – The Weather Station – TICKETS

Newton Abbot

Kingskerwell Parish Church
Tuesday 30 January – Songdog – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Boo Hewerdine – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – John Bramwell – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Nick Harper – TICKETS

Exeter

Exeter Phoenix
Thursday 1 February – Paul Young – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – The Oh Hellos – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Dub Pistols – TICKETS

South Petherton

The David Hall
Saturday 3 February – Chris Wood – TICKETS

Southampton

The Joiners Arms
Monday 29 January – WBF Tour: Leeches, San. Marlo, LYRA & Sad Love – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Marshall x IVW Tour: King Creature, Reigning Days – TICKETS
The Talking Heads
Friday 2 February – The Godfathers – TICKETS
The Brook
Wednesday 31 January – Police Dog Hogan – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – 4 Men & A Guitar with Lewis Bootle, James Baxter, Steve Lowis, Jack Dale – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – The Real People with The Dead Freights, The Villanovas – TICKETS
The Alexandra Beer Emporium
Monday 29 January – Tom Hingley (Inspiral Carpets) – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Shy Boy – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – SK Shlomo – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Scare Taxi, Flying Alexanders and Neko Roshi – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – The Lounge Kittens – SOLD OUT – SOLD OUT
Sunday 4 February – Funke and the Two Tone Baby – TICKETS

Portsmouth

The Wedgewood Rooms
Wednesday 31 January – Inheaven – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – INHEAVEN – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Icebreaker Festival – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Icebreaker Festival – TICKETS
Stroud
The Prince Albert
Monday 29 January – Honeyblood – Live from Bush Hall Stream – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Nine Below Zero Duo – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Sultans of String – TICKETS OTD
Truro
The Old Bakery
Thursday 1 February – This Feeling – The Velvet Hands, Himalayas, The Rezner – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – IVW PUNK NIGHT FEAT Bastard, The Eyelids, Swansong and No Robell – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Moriaty, Godstone and Hypophora – TICKETS

WALES

Cardiff

Clwb Ifor Bach
Wednesday 31 January – Anteros (Hoyfest does IVW) – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Spring King – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Lacertilia, Milk, Not Since the Accident – TICKETS
Undertone
Tuesday 30 January – Skank Ground w/ ManGo & Break The Religion – TICKETS
Wednesday 31 January – Swn w/ Heads Above The Waves – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Flatline w/ Dutta & More TBA – TICKETS
Fuel Rock Club
Tuesday 30 January – Marshall x IVW Tour: – TICKETS

Newport

Le public Space
Wednesday 31 January – Martin Carr + Gintis + The Burning Ferns – TICKETS

Swansea

Sin City
Wednesday 31 January – Billy Lockett – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Andy C: 2 Night Special – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Rise Presents – Andy C – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – SWN Presents: Spring King – TICKETS

WEST MIDLANDS

Birmingham

The Sunflower Lounge
Wednesday 31 January – Yungblud + Special Guests – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Sleeptalking + Special Guests – TICKETS
The Flapper
Wednesday 31 January – DEAD! – TICKETS
Muthers Studio
Thursday 1 February – Baby Strange – TICKETS
The Castle & Falcon
Friday 2 February – Trudy and The Romance – TICKETS
The Actress & Bishop
Wednesday 31 January – The Wholls + Special Guests – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Marshall x IVW Tour: King Creature, Elsewhere and Press to Meco – TICKETS

Coventry

The Tin at The Coal Vaults
Thursday 1 February – Brooke Bentham – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Boudica Presents: Brooke Bentham – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – The Howl and The Hum – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Gunther Prague – TICKETS

Stoke-On-Trent

The Sugarmill
Thursday 1 February – John Smith – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Cabbage – TICKETS

Worcester

The Marrs Bar
Thursday 1 February – Uncover: Hvmm, The Soviets, Juniper Nights + More – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Gaz Brookfield and the Company of Thieves – TICKETS

YORKSHIRE & HUMBER

Bradford

Black Dyke Mills Heritage Venue
Friday 2 February – Ego States + Low Lanes – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Ego States + Low Lanes – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Roger Davies Band – TICKETS

Halifax

The Lantern
Wednesday 31 January – Ian McNabb – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – James Brown Is Annie (Featuring Hamish Stuart) – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Don Letts (BBC6 Music) DJ Set – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Jah Wobble And The Invaders Of The Heart – TICKETS

Hebden Bridge

The Trades Club
Wednesday 31 January – Pete Fij & Terry Bickers – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – Richard Dawson – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Slow Readers Club + special guests – SOLD OUT!

Hull

The New Adelphi Club
Friday 2 February – Matt Edible & The Obtuse Angels + very special guests Chris Barron (Spin Doctors) & Lach – TICKETS

Leeds

The Lending Room at The Library
Wednesday 31 January – Thomas Harvey / Silver Wilson / La Rissa / Green Gardens – TICKETS
Thursday 1 February – The Seagulls / Citrus Heights / Peace Frog / Mugen – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Skull / Wuzi / Muffin / Serratone – TICKETS
Brudenell Social Club
Thursday 1 February – Johnny Dowd + Melle De Boer – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Deer Tick – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Americans (The) – TICKETS
Saturday 3 February – Ezra Furman – SOLD OUT – TICKETS
Oporto
Monday 29 January – Gaslight Club ft. Ophelia & Gary Stewart – TICKETS
Tuesday 30 January – A. Savage (Parquet Courts) + Jack Cooper (Ultimate Painting) – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Queen Zee and the Sasstones – SOLD OUT

Sheffield

The Harley
Friday 2 February – Bang Bang Romeo + The Wholls – TICKETS
Sunday 4 February – Yungblud – TICKETS
The Leadmill
Saturday 3 February – The Wedding Present – TICKETS
Picture House Social
Thursday 1 February – The Lost Brothers & Special guests – TICKETS
Friday 2 February – Luxury Death – TICKETS
Record Junkie
Wednesday 31 January – BBC Introducing Sheffield Showcase – TICKETS

Shipley (Bradford)

The Live Room at Saltaire
Friday 2 February – Red Tail Ring plus support (TBA) – TICKETS

York

Fulford Arms
Friday 2 February – Thomas Truax – TICKETS